Marcus Stobbe

Club
En Garde Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 12 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 1 2 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 5 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1889 1113
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 362 1165.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 328 1025.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 19 1682.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Laslavic WIN Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Ian McLean DOUBLE LOSS Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Vlad Tayts WIN Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Pawel Wrotek WIN Round 1 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Pawel Wrotek LOSS Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Vlad Tayts LOSS Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Brian Stewart WIN Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Kenneth Morlock WIN Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Silicon Valley Sword Fight 2018 (January 2018) Vlad Tayts LOSS Third Place

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oskitz Pikabea WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gorka Puente Ortiz DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Victor Lavialle DRAW Pool C
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Lutz Horvath WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gilles Carriere DRAW Pool C

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Anthony Julin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Dean Collis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Gintaras Valiulis LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Lutz Horvath WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thierry Lalain WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Joris Dufayard WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Raul Herrero WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Paolo Dahan WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thibaud Dunas WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thomas Lobo WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Timothée Boggetto WIN Quarter Final

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) David Laudenslager LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ardyn Shepard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Brian Frick WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tom Matthews LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Arthur Henry LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) David Charles WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Michael Furukawa LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Brian Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Arthur Henry WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Michael Furukawa WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament (March 2017) Arthur Henry LOSS