ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016

Date
November 12
Country
Ireland
City
Feakle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 24 10
Mixed Nylon Sabre 19 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Mario Bouhaben The Irish School of Historical Combat
Jerard Hexxus Comerford Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Èanna Watters The 1595 Club Ireland
Ishka Colhoun The Wrathful Peasants
Liudas Juodzbalys The Irish School of Historical Combat
Tomasz Raczka Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Nadar Drejarski The Irish School of Historical Combat
Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants
Adam Duggan The Irish School of Historical Combat
Sandy Robinson The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ishka Colhoun Sandy Robinson WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Adam Duggan LOSS WIN
Adam Duggan Sandy Robinson WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Jerard Hexxus Comerford LOSS WIN
Jiri Jansa Sandy Robinson LOSS WIN
Ishka Colhoun Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN LOSS
Ishka Colhoun Adam Duggan WIN LOSS
Sandy Robinson Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN LOSS
Adam Duggan Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Ishka Colhoun WIN LOSS
James Welfare Mario Bouhaben LOSS WIN
Liudas Juodzbalys Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Nadar Drejarski Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
Liudas Juodzbalys Mario Bouhaben LOSS WIN
James Welfare Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
Mario Bouhaben Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Mario Bouhaben Nadar Drejarski WIN LOSS
James Welfare Liudas Juodzbalys WIN LOSS
Liudas Juodzbalys Nadar Drejarski WIN LOSS
James Welfare Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Adam Duggan Mario Bouhaben WIN LOSS
Ishka Colhoun Liudas Juodzbalys WIN LOSS
Ishka Colhoun Adam Duggan WIN LOSS
Liudas Juodzbalys Mario Bouhaben WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jiri Jansa Sandy Robinson WIN LOSS
Tomasz Raczka Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Sandy Robinson Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN LOSS
Tomasz Raczka Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN LOSS
Jerard Hexxus Comerford Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Tomasz Raczka Sandy Robinson LOSS WIN
Sandy Robinson Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
Jiri Jansa Tomasz Raczka LOSS WIN
Ishka Colhoun Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
Adam Duggan Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
Ishka Colhoun Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
Adam Duggan Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
Nadar Drejarski Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
Tomasz Raczka Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
Jiri Jansa Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
Nadar Drejarski Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Tomasz Raczka WIN LOSS