Èanna Watters

Club
The 1595 Club Ireland
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 6 8 3 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 391 1256.9

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Martin Buckley LOSS BRONZE MATCH
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Mikey Robinson WIN FINAL POOL
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Tomas Srnec WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Jerard Hexxus Comerford DRAW POOL 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Eoin Mc Bride WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Brian Moloney LOSS POOL2
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Freddie Thomas WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Yasha Lammers LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Freddie Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Nuno Valverde LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Karl Sassenberg DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Tomas Srnec LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Martin Buckley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) James Welfare LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Brian Moloney DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Tomas Srnec LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Tomasz Raczka WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Ishka Colhoun WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Adam Duggan WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Nadar Drejarski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Nadar Drejarski LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Lisa Vitolo WIN ROUND 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Karl Sassenberg LOSS ROUND 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Nuno Valverde LOSS ROUND 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Sandy Robinson LOSS ROUND 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Alexandra Christy WIN ROUND 5
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Sean Price WIN ROUND 6
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Yasha Lammers WIN ROUND 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Letizia Bertozzi WIN Eight Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Guido Milan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Alessandro Piras WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Jonathan Gelli LOSS Quarter Final