Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018

Date
February 3
Country
Mexico
City
Toluca

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 24
Women's Steel Longsword 10 6
Mixed Nylon Longsword 20 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Luis Ernesto López González Caballeros de Ebano
Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro Caballeros de Ebano
Mario Eduardo García Torres Elite Fencing Club
Anyinzan Cahuich Elite Fencing Club
Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez Elite Fencing Club
Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club
Antonio Nava Delgado Esgrima Histórica Marte
Rodrigo Cueto Krigerskole
Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández Krigerskole
Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Krigerskole
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Krigerskole
Angel Girón Morales Krigerskole
David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Krigerskole
Francisco Hernández Guarneros Krigerskole
Emilio Sánchez Krigerskole
Arcelia Luna Krigerskole
Lillian López C. Krigerskole
Laura Elena Hernández Hernández Krigerskole
José Emmanuel Hernández Sánchez Krigerskole
Pablo Barrera Maza de Plata
Hector Arturo Torres Torres Maza de Plata
Marisol Reyes Arcos Maza de Plata
Rodrigo Teràn North Blazing Sun
Juán José López Phoebus Ferratus
José Luis Zamarripa Soltero Phoebus Ferratus
Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre Phoebus Ferratus
Daniel Esteban Ochoa Solis Phoebus Ferratus
Mario Castro Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
Oscar Josué Vela Orozco Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
José Andrés Guerrero Sánchez Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
Alan Daniel Varela Markakis Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
Omar José Hernández Alcalá Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lee Smith Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Hector Arturo Torres Torres LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lee Smith Hector Arturo Torres Torres WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Lee Smith Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hector Arturo Torres Torres Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoper Nava Delgado Angel Girón Morales WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rodrigo Teràn Oscar Josué Vela Orozco WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoper Nava Delgado Oscar Josué Vela Orozco WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Angel Girón Morales Rodrigo Teràn DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Christoper Nava Delgado Rodrigo Teràn WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Angel Girón Morales Oscar Josué Vela Orozco WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann Rodrigo Cueto WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Daniel Esteban Ochoa Solis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann Daniel Esteban Ochoa Solis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Rodrigo Cueto LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rodrigo Cueto Daniel Esteban Ochoa Solis WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pablo Barrera Anyinzan Cahuich WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Mario Castro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Pablo Barrera LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Anyinzan Cahuich Mario Castro LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pablo Barrera Mario Castro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Anyinzan Cahuich LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Arto Fama Juán José López WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Antonio Nava Delgado LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Arto Fama Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Juán José López Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Arto Fama Antonio Nava Delgado WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake Juán José López LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva José Luis Zamarripa Soltero LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez Laura Elena Hernández Hernández WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez José Luis Zamarripa Soltero WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Laura Elena Hernández Hernández WIN LOSS
Pool 6 José Luis Zamarripa Soltero Laura Elena Hernández Hernández WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez WIN LOSS
Octavos Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Rodrigo Teràn WIN LOSS
Octavos David Uriel Vázquez Sánchez Rodrigo Cueto LOSS WIN
Octavos Juán José López Hector Arturo Torres Torres WIN LOSS
Octavos Jack Gassmann José Luis Zamarripa Soltero LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Arto Fama Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Christoper Nava Delgado Rodrigo Cueto LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Juán José López Pablo Barrera LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Lee Smith José Luis Zamarripa Soltero WIN LOSS
Semi final Arto Fama Rodrigo Cueto WIN LOSS
Semi final Lee Smith Pablo Barrera LOSS WIN
Bronze Lee Smith Rodrigo Cueto WIN LOSS
Final Arto Fama Pablo Barrera WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nicole Smith Laura Elena Hernández Hernández WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicole Smith Lillian López C. WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lillian López C. Laura Elena Hernández Hernández LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández Marisol Reyes Arcos LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández Arcelia Luna WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arcelia Luna Marisol Reyes Arcos LOSS WIN
Semi Final Nicole Smith Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández WIN LOSS
Semi Final Marisol Reyes Arcos Laura Elena Hernández Hernández WIN LOSS
Bronze Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández Laura Elena Hernández Hernández WIN LOSS
Final Nicole Smith Marisol Reyes Arcos WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Francisco Hernández Guarneros Alan Daniel Varela Markakis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luis Ernesto López González Francisco Hernández Guarneros LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luis Ernesto López González Alan Daniel Varela Markakis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mario Eduardo García Torres Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mario Eduardo García Torres Emilio Sánchez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilio Sánchez Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre LOSS WIN
Pool 3 José Andrés Guerrero Sánchez Marisol Reyes Arcos LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lillian López C. Marisol Reyes Arcos LOSS WIN
Pool 3 José Andrés Guerrero Sánchez Lillian López C. WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Arcelia Luna WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy José Emmanuel Hernández Sánchez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Arcelia Luna José Emmanuel Hernández Sánchez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Mario Eduardo García Torres Francisco Hernández Guarneros LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre Alan Daniel Varela Markakis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Arcelia Luna Marisol Reyes Arcos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy José Andrés Guerrero Sánchez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Francisco Hernández Guarneros Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre WIN LOSS
Semi Final Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Arcelia Luna WIN LOSS
Bronze Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre Arcelia Luna WIN LOSS
Final Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Francisco Hernández Guarneros WIN LOSS