Lee Smith

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 10 10 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 31 29 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 10 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 28 27 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 60 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 4 3 1 0 0
Sum 172 154 17 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1744 2 (July 2013) 1816.8 (May 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1393.5 4 (August 2012) 1470.6 (June 2015)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1790.4 1 (March 2018) 1862.3 (November 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 153 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 96 out of 144 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2017

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 72 out of 120 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gold Medal Match Jesse Tucker WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Antonio Nava Delgado WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Semifinals Stephen Kime WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gold Medal Match Shawn Fackler WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Josh Furrate WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Allan Sherlock WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Eric Hardeman WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Jeremy Halliday WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Gold Medal Match Shawn Fackler WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Anthony Buonomo WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Tony Huang WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dylan Smith WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Erik Bailey WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Bronze Rodrigo Cueto WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Hector Arturo Torres Torres WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Quarter Final José Luis Zamarripa Soltero WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Semi final Pablo Barrera LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mitchell Allen WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Kime WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jayson Barrons WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Charles Lin WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) John Knoch WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Richard Tomasso WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Aaron Shober WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Spencer D'Amelio WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Richard Marsden WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Griswold WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Aaron Shober LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Mike Edelson WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Shane Gibson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Richard Marsden LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kyle Griswold WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Final Tim Holter WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 4 Adam Simmons WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 4 Ben Greenbaum WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 4 Steven Dalla Vicenza WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Quarter Final Wade Ames WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Semi Final John Patterson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Marcus Lewis LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Kristian Ruokonen WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Sverre Vijvers LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Gaëtan Marain LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Charles Murdock WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Richard Marsden WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Brian Barresi WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Bill Grandy WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) John Harmston WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Chris Ouellet WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Richard Marsden WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Matias P WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Aernout Stalenburg LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Marcin Surdel WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Joshua Gilbrech WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Richard Marsden WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Rob Runacres LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Dennis Ljungqvist DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Jason Bonner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) David Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Kristian Ruokonen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Rob Runacres LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Dennis Ljungqvist WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Velez WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Velez WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Kime WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Robert Fletcher WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brian Frick WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Kime WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Eric Smith WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Christopher Yang WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Sigmund Werndorf WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Douglas Bostic WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Bronze Final Adam Simmons WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 2 Ashley Coe WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 2 Jeff Mostowich WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 2 John Patterson WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Quarter Final Jimmy Munkaspeni WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Semi Final Stephen Kime LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Steve Wittmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Stew Feil WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) RJ McKeehan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Sam Street WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Jesse Tucker WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kevin Murakoshi WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Tyler Smith WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Plummer WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gold Medal Match Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Chad Herbert WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Semifinals Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Gold Medal Match Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Antonio Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Final Tim Holter WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 4 Aaron Babb WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 4 Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Pool 4 Daniel Lincoln WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Quarter Final Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2014 (November 2014) Semi Final Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Eighth-Finals Andy Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gold Medal Match Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Schwarz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Isaiah Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Amanda Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Semifinals Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gold Medal Match Tristan Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Michael Metz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Bacchus Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Alexander Craddock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Alfredo Velez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Kai Fast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Gold Medal Match Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Gisele Plourde WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Thomas Del Motte WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tristan Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Top 16 Brian Frick WIN