Jack Gassmann

Club
Goats Head Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 12 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 125 98 25 2 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 5 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 178 126 47 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 32 1784.3 9 (October 2014) 1822.4 (February 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1360.4 45 (January 2022) 1425.7 (March 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 569 1201.8 34 (October 2013) 1216.1 (September 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1014.8 119 (March 2017) 1066.6 (March 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1195.2 95 (November 2016) 1250.2 (November 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 128 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 51 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 71 out of 128 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 73 out of 87 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 55 out of 91 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Samuel Gassmann WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Frank Justice WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Martin Buckley WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Dario Valente WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Dylan Sultana WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Tamas Toth WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Gold Medal Match Allan Sherlock WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Arthur Henry WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Quarterfinals Sigmund Werndorf WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Semifinals Anthony Buonomo WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Samuel Gassmann LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Elimination Bracket Aleksandr Ermolov WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Aäron Faes WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Aleksandr Ermolov WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Simone Molino WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Nikolas Epp WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Maurine Brimau WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Jonas Bürgi LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Martin Buckley WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Samuel Gassmann WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Andrzej Rozycki WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Jonas Bürgi WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Micheál Foley WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Nuno Valverde WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Jonas Bürgi WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Arto Fama WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 10 Anton Kohutovič LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 10 Jesse Kulla WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 10 Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Quarter Final Federico Dall'Olio WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Semi Final Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Sixteenth Final Tomáš Sucha WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Aaron Karnuta LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Paglen WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Tea Kew WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Charles Lin WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Mikko Lehto DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Thomas Flossmann WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Alexander Olsson WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Bart Jongsma LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Sixteenthfinal 10 Thomas Couturier LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Final Samuel Gassmann WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Michal Sworzeniowski WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Sam Hughes WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Piotr Szymanski WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Jiri Jansa WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Quarter Final Ross Bailey WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Semi Final Brian Moloney WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Final Alexander Makarov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Final Pedro San Miguel WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool James Dougherty LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Michael Prendergast WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Anezka Havlikova WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Jordan Mock WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Andrzej Rozycki WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Henry McLemore WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 David Reddy WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Ashleigh Hobbs WIN 98%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Jaron Bernstein WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Jim Brooks WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Semi-Finals Chris Hobbs LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Table of 16 Ben Houck WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Table of 8 J.J. Conlon WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Octavos José Luis Zamarripa Soltero LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Rodrigo Cueto WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Daniel Esteban Ochoa Solis LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robin Dando WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Rafal Kramek WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Arto Fama LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marek Helman LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Josias Arcadia WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Linus Eklund WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Oskar ter Mors LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Björn Rüther WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Tapio Väänänen DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Marcos Ariño WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Matthys Kool LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Matt Galas WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Victor Suzan WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Simon Torell WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Staffan Sannemalm WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gaëtan Marain WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Valentyn Volkov WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Knut Bonan WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Anders Linnard LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Thomas Nyzell LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Matthys Kool LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Arto Fama WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Carl Ryrberg WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Keith Farrell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Matthys Kool WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marcus Pettersson WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Björn Rüther LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Szymon Chlebowski LOSS 40%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Finals David Rowe LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 1 Wayne Canne WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 1 David Rowe LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 1 Henry McLemore WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 1 Michael Silvania WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 1 Derek Ray WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Dicken WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Semi-Finals Michael Silvania WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Table of 8 Wayne Canne WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Aaron Daniels WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 51%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Federico Rinelli WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Dario Valente LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Michał Kujawiak WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Lars Lykta LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Maxim Sheehy WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Makarov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Mikael Brandt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Johan Lundby LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Michael Silvania WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Suzanne Cantrell DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Darren Dadswell DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Markehed DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jim Klerkx WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Henric Jansen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Bas Doeksen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marek Helman WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Gerben de Vries LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Alec Villanueva LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Kai Eva LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Pools Ciaran Flanagan LOSS