Jack Gassmann

Club
Goats Head Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 12 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 60 18 2 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 2 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 39 1741.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 108 1416.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 562 973.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 417 1053.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 282 1240.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Olsson WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Flossmann WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mikko Lehto DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Sixteenthfinal 10
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Michal Sworzeniowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jiri Jansa WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Ross Bailey WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Brian Moloney WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) James Dougherty LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jordan Mock WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Reddy WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jim Brooks WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Ben Houck WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) José Luis Zamarripa Soltero LOSS Octavos
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Rodrigo Cueto WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Esteban Ochoa Solis LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marek Helman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Rafal Kramek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Marcos Ariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Linus Eklund WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Tapio Väänänen DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Björn Rüther WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Oskar ter Mors LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Matt Galas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Victor Suzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Knut Bonan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Anders Linnard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Simon Torell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Valentyn Volkov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gaëtan Marain WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Keith Farrell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Arto Fama WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Carl Ryrberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marcus Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Björn Rüther LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Szymon Chlebowski LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Lars Lykta LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Maxim Sheehy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Johan Lundby LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Mikael Brandt WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Derek Ray WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Michael Silvania WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Wayne Canne WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Michael Silvania WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Wayne Canne WIN Table of 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Aaron Daniels WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Michael Silvania WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Darren Dadswell DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Suzanne Cantrell DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) McKenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Markehed DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marek Helman WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jim Klerkx WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Bas Doeksen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Henric Jansen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Gerben de Vries LOSS