Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface

Date
September 15
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Kutztown

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 142 60

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Denise Gross Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Elena Hutchinson Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Ashley Vogt Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Allyson Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Todd Rooney Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Madeline Corsaro Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Marc Fox Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Chuck Gross Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Luke Hendrix Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Random Allen Gem City Duelists Society
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
Chad Stewart Halfmoon Hema
James Carlton Halfmoon Hema
John Armitage Halfmoon Hema
Kevin Leighton Halfmoon Hema
Kent Leighton Halfmoon Hema
Rob Sims Harrisburg Longsword
James Reed Harrisburg Longsword
Christopher Shenk Historical Fencing of York
Devvin Earnest Historical Fencing of York
Erric Higley Historical Fencing of York
Jacob Silfies Kutztown University Medieval Renaissance Club
Bryan Ezawa L'Arte Della Bellica
Timothy Patterson L'Arte Della Bellica
Brad Lynn L'Arte Della Bellica
Anthony Laurence L'Arte Della Bellica
Lucas Marra Laurel City Historical Fencing
Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Laurie Murphy Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Tyler Liick Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
John Thompson Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Cameron Burns Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Elijah Wilcox Men At Arms Martial Arts
Sydney Wilcox Men At Arms Martial Arts
William Gollatz Men At Arms Martial Arts
Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Jose Neves New York Historical Fencing Association
Ashanti Ziths New York Historical Fencing Association
Khalil Huey New York Historical Fencing Association
Katherine Hamilton New York Historical Fencing Association
Jared Fischer New York Historical Fencing Association
Matthew Pon New York Historical Fencing Association
Kris Kelly Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Benjamin Allen Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Abeer Ahmed Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Matt Velez Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Kevin Lin Rogue Fencing
Lauren Comito Rogue Fencing
Yevgeniy Grigoryev Rogue Fencing
Cody Collins Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Ethan Minogue Steel City Historical Fencing
Melody Miller Steel City Historical Fencing
Steve Blass Steel City Historical Fencing
Allison Shafer Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Stoffey Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Joseph Michel Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Matches Chuck Gross Joseph Stoffey DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Chuck Gross John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Allyson Deitrick Joseph Stoffey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chuck Gross Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool Matches John Armitage Joseph Stoffey WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Allyson Deitrick John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Chuck Gross Jose Neves LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jose Neves John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jose Neves Joseph Stoffey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jose Neves Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Anthony Laurence Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Joseph Michel Allison Shafer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Reed Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Allison Shafer Anthony Laurence LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Joseph Michel James Reed LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Allison Shafer Lucas Marra DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches James Reed Anthony Laurence WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Joseph Michel Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Reed Allison Shafer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Joseph Michel Anthony Laurence WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Todd Rooney Devvin Earnest LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Benjamin Allen Chad Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Todd Rooney Ethan Minogue WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Allen Devvin Earnest WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chad Stewart Ethan Minogue WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Benjamin Allen Todd Rooney DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Devvin Earnest Ethan Minogue WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Todd Rooney Chad Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Benjamin Allen Ethan Minogue WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Chad Stewart Devvin Earnest LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tyler Liick Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Thomas Kesler Kevin Leighton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tyler Liick Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Thomas Kesler Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Kevin Leighton Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Tyler Liick Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Matthew Pon Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Tyler Liick Kevin Leighton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Thomas Kesler Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Leighton Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool Matches James Carlton Matt Velez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Cameron Burns Matt Velez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Cameron Burns Erric Higley DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Cameron Burns James Carlton DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Erric Higley Matt Velez LOSS WIN
Pool Matches James Carlton Erric Higley WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ashley Vogt Matt Velez WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ashley Vogt Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Ashley Vogt James Carlton DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Ashley Vogt Erric Higley WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Elijah Wilcox John Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Madeline Corsaro Kent Leighton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Elijah Wilcox Random Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Matches John Thompson Kent Leighton LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Random Allen Madeline Corsaro WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Elijah Wilcox Kent Leighton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Random Allen John Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Elijah Wilcox Madeline Corsaro WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Random Allen Kent Leighton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Madeline Corsaro John Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Leanne Gonzalez-Singer William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Daitsman Jacob Silfies LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Matthew Daitsman William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Daitsman Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jacob Silfies Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jacob Silfies William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Ashanti Ziths LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jacob Silfies Ashanti Ziths DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Ashanti Ziths William Gollatz WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Matthew Daitsman Ashanti Ziths WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Laurie Murphy Kris Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Laurie Murphy Jared Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kris Kelly Yevgeniy Grigoryev LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Laurie Murphy Yevgeniy Grigoryev LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Jared Fischer Kris Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Jared Fischer Yevgeniy Grigoryev WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sydney Wilcox Laurie Murphy LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sydney Wilcox Jared Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Sydney Wilcox Kris Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Sydney Wilcox Yevgeniy Grigoryev LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Luke Hendrix Abeer Ahmed WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Khalil Huey Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Marc Fox Luke Hendrix LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Abeer Ahmed Melody Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Marc Fox Khalil Huey LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Luke Hendrix Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Marc Fox Abeer Ahmed LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Luke Hendrix Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Marc Fox Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Khalil Huey Abeer Ahmed WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Denise Gross Christopher Shenk DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Christian Buettner Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Denise Gross Elena Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Shenk Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Elena Hutchinson Christian Buettner DRAW DRAW
Pool Matches Denise Gross Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Elena Hutchinson Christopher Shenk LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Denise Gross Christian Buettner LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Elena Hutchinson Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Christopher Shenk Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Cody Collins Katherine Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Harley Jelis Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Katherine Hamilton Kevin Lin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Cody Collins Kevin Lin LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Harley Jelis Katherine Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Harley Jelis Kevin Lin WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Cody Collins Bryan Ezawa LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Harley Jelis Bryan Ezawa WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Katherine Hamilton Bryan Ezawa LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Kevin Lin Bryan Ezawa LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Stephen Dougherty Steve Blass WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Brad Lynn Steve Blass WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephen Dougherty Brad Lynn WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Steve Blass Timothy Patterson WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Stephen Dougherty Rob Sims WIN LOSS
Pool Matches Rob Sims Timothy Patterson LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rob Sims Brad Lynn LOSS WIN
Pool Matches Rob Sims Steve Blass LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Benjamin Allen Joseph Stoffey WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Matthew Daitsman Yevgeniy Grigoryev WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Brad Lynn Bryan Ezawa LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thomas Kesler Christopher Shenk WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joseph Michel Jacob Silfies LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ashanti Ziths Devvin Earnest LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket James Carlton Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ashley Vogt Kevin Lin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Harley Jelis Kevin Lin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Carlton Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals James Reed Devvin Earnest WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacob Silfies Jared Fischer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stephen Dougherty Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matthew Pon Bryan Ezawa WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Daitsman John Armitage LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Allen Luke Hendrix WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Harley Jelis Benjamin Allen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals John Armitage Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals James Reed Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Thomas Kesler Jared Fischer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Benjamin Allen Jared Fischer WIN LOSS
Semifinals James Reed Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Benjamin Allen Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match James Reed Jared Fischer WIN LOSS