Brad Lynn

Club
L'Arte Della Bellica
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 23 18 2 0
Mixed Steel Messer 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 47 25 20 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1167 1316.4 426 (February 2022) 1345.2 (July 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Nicholas Mills WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Marten Dollinger WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Kevin Brough LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Chris Holloman WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Robert Myers WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Matthew Miraglia LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 64 Addison Foley LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Tanner Martin LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 James Odebralski LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Robert Sherry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Jamie Stone WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Mark Whiteman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Robert N. Smith LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Cody Zimmer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Neti Stafford WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Elanora Dovat WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chad Stewart WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrew Bakry WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrew Palmer DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 2 Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 2 Jacob Silfies WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 2 Matthew Allen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 2 Aidan Witherspoon LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 3 Christopher Shenk WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 3 Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 3 Aidan Witherspoon LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 3 Brent Wang DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Elimination Bracket Wesley Halstead LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Steven Thomas LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Peter Haas WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Josh Raines LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Khalil Huey WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Nathan Wallace WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Christopher Smoot LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Kevin Rezac WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Nathan Weston LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Eric Kusmaul WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Joseph Zagroba WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Elimination Bracket Bryan Ezawa LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Pool Matches Steve Blass WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Pool Matches Stephen Dougherty LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Pool Matches Rob Sims WIN 64%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Shane Brown LOSS