Thomas Kesler

Club
Gem City Duelists Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 15 20 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 8 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1313 1238.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 475 1107.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 314 1258.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Schading WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Utter WIN Table of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Eric King WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nowak WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Steven Thomas DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Chiapazzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Christopher Shenk WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Kevin Leighton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Lauren Comito WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Tyler Liick WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Jared Fischer LOSS Quarterfinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Benjamin Goss WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Autumn Garibay WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Daniel Spahr WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Raymond Koren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kicmol WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kicmol WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Table of 16