Thomas Kesler

Club
Gem City Duelists Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 22 33 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 2 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 16 22 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1580 1232.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 330 1248.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 284 1337.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 420 1196.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Utter WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steve Cromwell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sean Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christina Tamer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Chris Hobbs LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Andrew Palmer WIN Table of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Bakry WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Maloney LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Bakry DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Dicken LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Chris Holloman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Schading WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Utter WIN Table of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Eric King WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nowak WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Steven Thomas DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Christopher Shenk WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Kevin Leighton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Lauren Comito WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Tyler Liick WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Jared Fischer LOSS Quarterfinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Justin Hernandez LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sam Street WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steve Cromwell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Raymond Koren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) David Rowe LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Justin Hernandez WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Amoroso LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Justin Hernandez LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Eric King LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Benjamin Goss WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Autumn Garibay WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Daniel Spahr WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Raymond Koren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kicmol WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kicmol WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Shane Hillen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Ian Broderick WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Samantha West WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) David Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Ari Toumpas LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Bonnie Scott LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Samantha West WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Table of 16

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Daniel Latham DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green DRAW Round 2