Heffac 2018

Date
October 20
Country
Belgium
City
Antwerp

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 31

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Tom Truyens Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashley Wrede Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jochem Rolvink Kris Pelser LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Brunner Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kris Pelser Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashley Wrede Jochem Rolvink LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kris Pelser Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Brunner Ashley Wrede WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jochem Rolvink Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jerze de Reus Kris Pelser LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jochem Rolvink Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashley Wrede Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jochem Rolvink Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashley Wrede Kris Pelser LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcos Ariño Jos Baars LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Cynthia Kop Nick Desmet LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcos Ariño Martijn van Best WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jos Baars Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Cynthia Kop Martijn van Best WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Desmet Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jos Baars Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Desmet Martijn van Best WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Cynthia Kop Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martijn van Best Jos Baars LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Brian van Nunen Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jasper Verstappen Janik Puttemans LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Brian van Nunen Bram Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tim Beerens Janik Puttemans LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jasper Verstappen Bram Kuijpers LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Brian van Nunen Janik Puttemans DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Tim Beerens Jasper Verstappen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Janik Puttemans Bram Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jasper Verstappen Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tim Beerens Bram Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maciej Jakub Kubik Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrew Neale Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sam Goethals Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maciej Jakub Kubik Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sam Goethals Andrew Neale LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sacha de Wind Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrew Neale Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sam Goethals Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrew Neale Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sam Goethals Maciej Jakub Kubik DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Joost Rutger Meijering Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sylvia Veldkamp Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nils Goovaerts Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Robbe D'Hondt Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nils Goovaerts Sylvia Veldkamp WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Joost Rutger Meijering Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Robbe D'Hondt Sylvia Veldkamp WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nils Goovaerts Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sylvia Veldkamp Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nils Goovaerts Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Erik de Man Yaniv Oren DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Samuel Huyghe Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Erik de Man Lucia Kulhavy WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pim Baeten Yaniv Oren LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Samuel Huyghe Lucia Kulhavy WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Erik de Man Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Samuel Huyghe Yaniv Oren LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lucia Kulhavy Pim Baeten LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Erik de Man Samuel Huyghe LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lucia Kulhavy Yaniv Oren LOSS WIN
8th Final Tim Beerens Jos Baars WIN LOSS
8th Final Sacha de Wind Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
8th Final Yaniv Oren Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
8th Final Kris Pelser Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
8th Final Samuel Huyghe Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
8th Final Tom Truyens Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS WIN
8th Final Izabele Aparecida Saorin Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
8th Final Erik de Man Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Tim Beerens Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Kris Pelser Yaniv Oren LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Joost Rutger Meijering Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Stefan Brunner Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN LOSS
Semifinal Sacha de Wind Yaniv Oren LOSS WIN
Semifinal Joost Rutger Meijering Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Small Final (3th - 4th place) Stefan Brunner Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Final Joost Rutger Meijering Yaniv Oren WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Heffac 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
103 11 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1627 20.9
174 321 Joost Rutger Meijering Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1567.6 164
192 31 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1552.1 17.1
214 10 Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen 1541.5 9
358 27 Sacha de Wind Zwaard & Steen 1469.7 17.9
404 389 Yaniv Oren Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1446.2 137.1
473 114 Tom Truyens Invirtus 1421 45.4
519 142 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1404.9 55.8
542 18 Erik de Man De Zwaardkring 1394.3 0.3
580 175 Jos Baars Zwaard & Steen 1382.8 64.7
631 37 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 1370.4 23.1
692 27 Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1348.5 17.8
718 594 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Zwaard & Steen 1340.3 168.4
805 402 Janik Puttemans Sumus Soldani 1312.9 115.2
824 Kris Pelser SwArta 1308.5
921 145 Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers 1282.6 48.9
972 24 Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring 1264.8 0.9
1076 992 Samuel Huyghe De Hallebardiers 1238.1 236.9
1245 23 Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring 1193.2 0.6
1490 80 Pim Baeten Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1137.8 9.6
1635 24 Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring 1107.5 4.8
1856 Sam Goethals SwArta 1059.5
1997 221 Jasper Verstappen De Zwaardkring 1024.7 45.6
2072 Bram Kuijpers De Zwaardkring 1005.6
2227 Nils Goovaerts Invirtus 977.5
2231 173 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 976.8 25.8
2271 219 Andrew Neale Invirtus 967.8 58.2
2358 Jochem Rolvink Zwaard & Steen 949
2740 Lucia Kulhavy Zwaard & Steen 852.5
2789 Martijn van Best De Zwaardkring 839.3
2959 89 Ashley Wrede Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 783.7 18.1