Stefan Brunner

Club
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 102 63 28 11 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 49 16 24 9 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 124 1617.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 344 1164.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 97 1343.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Brian van Nunen LOSS Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Tim Beerens DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Marcos Ariño WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Alexander Bosma WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Max van den Ekart DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Michael Melnikov LOSS Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Katko WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Valtteri Pakkanen LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Komulainen DRAW Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Merijn Driessen WIN Sixteenthfinal 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Erik de Man WIN 8th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Tom Truyens WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Kris Pelser DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Ashley Wrede WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Jochem Rolvink WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Heffac 2018 (October 2018) Sacha de Wind WIN Small Final (3th - 4th place)
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Engelbert Spronk WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Victor Lavialle WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Peregrijn van den Berg WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Patrik Jarenius WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Philipp Aretz WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Luc van Beek WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tijs de Jong WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Sander van Eijk LOSS Third place match
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Max Albertz WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Kjell Ziesemer DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Brian van Nunen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Arjen Elburg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Jens Geuens DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Sacha de Wind WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Sacha de Wind WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Marcos Ariño WIN Third place match
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Cynthia Kop WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Bob Boukes WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Ramon Lippmann WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Luc van Beek WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Sascha Raeder WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Michel Rensen LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Henric Jansen LOSS Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Samuli Komulainen WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pepin Marshall WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Timo Kilpiö LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Sixteenthfinal 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Fürgut WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Drew Schulz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Stankiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Markehed WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Joel Andersson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Bas Willemsma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Jos Baars WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Huyghe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Nick van der Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Tim Beerens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Valerio Boekhout WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Björn Rüther DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bob Boukes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jan Vander Vennet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Remco van Gulik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bart Jongsma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Marek Helman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Pawel Palat WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Yaniv Oren DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Tijs de Jong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Sander van Eijk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Coen Smulders WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Ruben Bon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Micha Morales LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Gerben de Vries WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Brian van Nunen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Ruben Terlouw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Aster Soetaert DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Max Schulte LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Ken Kot LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Maarten van der Auwera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Gilbert van Zeijl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Bosma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Jac Drazdir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Linde Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Nils van Leeuwen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Steven Verstraeten DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Brian van Nunen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Bart Jongsma LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Max van den Ekart DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Oskar ter Mors LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Berend Kruijt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Nederlandse HEMA Kampioenschappen 2019: Evenement 1 (January 2019) Merlyn Janssen WIN Pool 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Roni Perkiö DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Christoffer Warelius LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Timofey Matrosov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Katko LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Roni Perkiö DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Samuel Huyghe LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Tamir Jaafar WIN Pool 7
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Feiko de Vries LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Tim Dekker WIN Pool 7
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Oskar ter Mors LOSS Sixteenthfinal 13
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Vadim Komissarov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eetu Röpelinen DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sigrid Hogendorp LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tatyana Sedlova WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kristofer Stanson DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kirill Glushchenko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mats Bergström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tim Beerens WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Borisov LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Matthys Kool DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Jussi Hytönen DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Olga Odintsova LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Mark Evenblij WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Tim Dekker LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Hugo Postmus LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Oskar ter Mors LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Robbe D'Hondt DRAW
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Max Schulte DRAW
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Jac Drazdir WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Jasper Boelsma DRAW
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Max Schulte WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Marcos Ariño LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Jerze de Reus WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Merijn Driessen WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Huyghe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Henric Jansen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Huyghe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Sander van Eijk WIN