Fecht Yeah 2019

Date
June 16
Country
United States
State
New York
City
Dobbs Ferry

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Steel Longsword 72 22
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 24 10
Women's Steel Single Rapier 16 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Rose Jones Resurgam HEMA
Allyson Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nathalie Lebel La Compagnie Médiévale
Claire Wemyss
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Colleen Cannon Athena School of Arms
Rebecca Jordan Athena School of Arms
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Jacqueline Doyle Boston Armizare
Julia Garcia Hudson Valley Fencing
Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing
Clara Elliott Laurel City Historical Fencing
Jen Lutris Laurel City Historical Fencing
Shayna Cook Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Sasha Casucci New York Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association
Katie Kopajtic New York Historical Fencing Association
Lauren Comito Rogue Fencing
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Autumn Garibay Shippensburg University Fencing Club
Saoirse Stevenson Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship

Tournaments

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pools Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Jen Lutris WIN LOSS
Pools Christina Twombly Jen Lutris WIN LOSS
Pools Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pools Clara Elliott Jen Lutris WIN LOSS
Pools Christina Twombly Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pools Christina Twombly Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pools Clara Elliott Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pools Rebecca Jordan Jen Lutris WIN LOSS
Pools Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pools Tanya Smith Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Zold Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Zold Nathalie Lebel LOSS WIN
Pools Nathalie Lebel Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pools Tanya Smith Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pools Tanya Smith Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Zold Rose Jones LOSS WIN
Pools Tanya Smith Rose Jones LOSS WIN
Pools Rose Jones Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pools Rose Jones Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Kopajtic Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pools Lauren Comito Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Kopajtic Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Autumn Garibay Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Lauren Comito Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Katie Kopajtic Autumn Garibay LOSS WIN
Pools Colleen Cannon Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Katie Kopajtic Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pools Colleen Cannon Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pools Lauren Comito Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pools Katie Kopajtic Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pools Allyson Deitrick Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pools Allyson Deitrick Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pools Allyson Deitrick Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Allyson Deitrick Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pools Kaitlyn Meade Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pools Kaitlyn Meade Julia Garcia WIN LOSS
Pools Sasha Casucci Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pools Sasha Casucci Julia Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Sasha Casucci Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pools Robyn Alman Julia Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Robyn Alman Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Pools Sasha Casucci Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pools Julia Garcia Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Pools Kristen Argyle Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Pools Kristen Argyle Julia Garcia LOSS WIN
Pools Sasha Casucci Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Pools Kristen Argyle Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pools Kaitlyn Meade Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Pools Kristen Argyle Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tanya Smith Jacqueline Doyle LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rose Jones Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christina Twombly Julia Garcia WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kaitlyn Meade Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Semifinals Lauren Comito Jacqueline Doyle WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christina Twombly Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christina Twombly Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Clara Elliott Jacqueline Doyle WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Allyson Deitrick Colleen Cannon LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Katie Kopajtic Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Nathalie Lebel Jen Lutris WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Katie Zold Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Kristen Argyle Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals (B bracket) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Shayna Cook WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Sasha Casucci Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Kristen Argyle Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Katie Zold Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals (B bracket) Katie Kopajtic Nathalie Lebel LOSS WIN
Semifinals (B bracket) Sasha Casucci Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Semifinals (B bracket) Kristen Argyle Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match (B bracket) Sasha Casucci Kristen Argyle LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match (B bracket) Katie Zold Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Colleen Cannon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Allyson Deitrick Colleen Cannon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Zold Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clara Elliott Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Lauren Comito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Saoirse Stevenson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristen Argyle Robyn Alman LOSS WIN
Semifinals Lauren Comito Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Robyn Alman Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Kristen Argyle Lauren Comito LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Saoirse Stevenson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Lebel Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Claire Wemyss Saoirse Stevenson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lauren Comito Claire Wemyss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Lebel Claire Wemyss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christina Twombly Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith Kristen Argyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristen Argyle Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christina Twombly Nathalie Lebel WIN LOSS
Semifinals Tanya Smith Claire Wemyss WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Tanya Smith Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Nathalie Lebel Claire Wemyss LOSS WIN