Robyn Alman

Club
Athena School of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 7 6 1 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 7 21 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 29 16 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 5 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2469 1079.1
Longsword (Women, Steel) 121 1321.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 259 1321.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Yichen Liu LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Scott Loescher WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Antoine Lambert LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Erika Robertson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Watson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Paul Weinberg WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ashley Vogt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harold Vance III LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Lacey Erb LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Michel LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Harley Jelis WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ian Crowe LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Peter Breton WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tanya Smith LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Rusek LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chandra Blair WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jacqueline Doyle LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Tanya Smith WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stéfany Cantin WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Kaitlyn Meade LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Sasha Casucci WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Julia Garcia LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Shayna Cook WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Kristen Argyle WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Kristen Argyle LOSS Quarterfinals (B bracket)
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer LOSS Finals Bronze
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Ashley Vogt LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Iman Muttardy WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Lauren Comito WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Iman Muttardy WIN Quarterfinals - 3
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS Semifinals - 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ashley Sciandra LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stéfany Cantin LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Sara Lewis LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Synde Tarasenko WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Rachel Van Dyke LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Jamie Kikilidis LOSS Pool A2
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Lauren Comito WIN Pool A2
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Olivia Morales WIN Pool A2
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Clara Elliott WIN Pool A2
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Jamie Kikilidis LOSS Winner's Elims

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Colin Allen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Arseni Kritchever WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jason Smithson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harold Vance III LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Dylan Hoffmann WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jason DeAngelis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Collin Mandris WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jérôme Paupe DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Antoine Lambert WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kay DRAW Second Pool 3
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Clara Elliott LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Kristen Argyle WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Colleen Cannon WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Katie Zold WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Allyson Deitrick WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Fecht Yeah 2019 (June 2019) Kristen Argyle WIN Semifinals