Katie Zold

Club
Laurel City Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 7 22 0 2
Women's Steel Longsword 17 5 11 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2363 1004.7
Longsword (Women, Steel) 251 1034.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 772 874.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Samuel Dickson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Lacey Erb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Lucas Marra WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Palagi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Erickson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Paglen LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kaitlyn Meade WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Moeller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ryan Rusek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kaitlyn Meade LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Justin Mingo LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Beth Hammer LOSS Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Katie Kopajtic LOSS Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Madeline Grant LOSS Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Claire Kopenhafer LOSS Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN Survivor (Loser's) Bronze Match
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Victoria Englert WIN Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Allyson Deitrick WIN Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Jacinta Porcu WIN Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Rose Jones LOSS Survivor (Loser's) Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Lissa Harris DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristin Brumley LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Gillian Abineri LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Losito LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Tiby Kantrowitz WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass LOSS Tier B Eliminations

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Hufsmith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Marone LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kristopher Micozzi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Julie Olson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 1