The Call of Zephyr 2019

Date
December 21
Country
China
State
GuangDong
City
GuangZhou

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
ChuQi Huang
ChiChung Law
XinYu Lei
ZiJian Yang DouZhanSheng Club
ZiMing Qiu HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
HaoYu Wan HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
WenHao Zhang HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
YiShuai Shi HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
YiCheng Liang HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
YuHong Li HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
Xiang Zhou HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
ShengXing Li HuNan Xiangjun Mercenary of Regiment
RuiJun Mo Order of Zephyr
YiNing Zhang Order of Zephyr
YinLong Shen Order of Zephyr
Sky Chen Order of Zephyr
Hongtao Su Order of Zephyr
HaoZheng Ma Order of Zephyr
ShuYan Chung Order of Zephyr
QiDong Ding Castle Tintagel

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 ShuYan Chung Xiang Zhou LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen QiDong Ding WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ShuYan Chung HaoYu Wan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen Xiang Zhou WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 HaoYu Wan QiDong Ding LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen ShuYan Chung WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 HaoYu Wan Xiang Zhou LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 ShuYan Chung QiDong Ding DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen HaoYu Wan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xiang Zhou QiDong Ding DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 RuiJun Mo ChiChung Law WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YiNing Zhang WenHao Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ZiMing Qiu ChiChung Law WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 RuiJun Mo WenHao Zhang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 ZiMing Qiu YiNing Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 WenHao Zhang ChiChung Law WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ZiMing Qiu RuiJun Mo DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 YiNing Zhang ChiChung Law LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 ZiMing Qiu WenHao Zhang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 RuiJun Mo YiNing Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YinLong Shen ShengXing Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YinLong Shen HaoZheng Ma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 HaoZheng Ma ShengXing Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YiCheng Liang ShengXing Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YinLong Shen YiCheng Liang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 HaoZheng Ma YiCheng Liang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ShengXing Li XinYu Lei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YiCheng Liang XinYu Lei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YinLong Shen XinYu Lei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 HaoZheng Ma XinYu Lei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ChuQi Huang YuHong Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hongtao Su YuHong Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ChuQi Huang YiShuai Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hongtao Su YiShuai Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 YiShuai Shi YuHong Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hongtao Su ChuQi Huang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hongtao Su ZiJian Yang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ZiJian Yang YiShuai Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ZiJian Yang YuHong Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 ZiJian Yang ChuQi Huang LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Hongtao Su RuiJun Mo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals YinLong Shen HaoZheng Ma WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals WenHao Zhang YiCheng Liang LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sky Chen Xiang Zhou WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sky Chen Hongtao Su LOSS WIN
Semifinals YinLong Shen YiCheng Liang LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Hongtao Su YiCheng Liang WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sky Chen YinLong Shen WIN LOSS