Sky Chen

Club
Order of Zephyr
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 93 55 26 12 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 31 23 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 5 3 3 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 2 1 1 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 5 4 1 0 0
Sum 164 98 47 18 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1504.4
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1295.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1533.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1387.8

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 85 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 54 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword The Call of Zephyr 2019 (December 2019) Bronze Medal Match YinLong Shen WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Call of Zephyr 2019 (December 2019) Pool Set 1 QiDong Ding WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Call of Zephyr 2019 (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Xiang Zhou WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Call of Zephyr 2019 (December 2019) Pool Set 1 ShuYan Chung WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Call of Zephyr 2019 (December 2019) Pool Set 1 HaoYu Wan WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Call of Zephyr 2019 (December 2019) Quarterfinals Xiang Zhou WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Call of Zephyr 2019 (December 2019) Semifinals Hongtao Su LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Eighth-Finals YuMing Zhou WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Hongtao Su LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 RuiJun Mo WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 JiaYuan Peng WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 ZhaoBin Yang WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 WenChao Ge WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Quarterfinals HaoZhen Feng WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Semifinals Zheng Wang WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Finals Ben Stockdale WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Finals Stanley Foster WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Bryce Exley WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Owen Jin WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Stanley Foster WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Stuart Manahan WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Michael Aitken WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 6 Dimitri Blake WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 6 Owen Jin WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 6 Daniel Romano LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 6 Edward Craig LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B Finals) Owen Jin WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B Finals) Justin Tan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Top 16 Daniel Pope LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Gold Medal Match Thomas Forwood WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Thomas Forwood LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Joel Thomas WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Martin Kraskov WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Romano DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Katherine Livingston WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Quarterfinals David Kent WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Semifinals Lance Kastner WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Gold Medal Match Mark Holgate WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Rhys Kinlough WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Madeleine Kelly LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Tim Harris WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Mark Holgate LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Semifinals Daniel Pope LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Eighth-Finals Ben Hill LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Green LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Mark Arnold WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Chanara Gettons WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Jeffery Alvrez WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Rodney Alchin WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ryan Kelly WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Finals Stuart Manahan DRAW 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Finals Edward Craig DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Lorne Williams DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 David Barclay DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Kenneth Yuen DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Christopher Godwin LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Matthew Simpson WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Martin Kraskov DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Rhys Kinlough DRAW 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool James Spottiswoode WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Andrew Hecker DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Alec Luke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Benjamin Keiller LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Jared Ong WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) David Stella WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Minh Le DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jermaine Wong WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma O'Toner DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gavin Corben LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS 55%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Zhan Huang WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 GuangNan Huang WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Hai Luo WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 SongYu Liang WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 MuZhen Sun LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Quarterfinals JunJie Kong LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Katherine Livingston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Daniel Pope DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Dimitri Blake DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B finals) Monika Stankiewicz LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Gold Medal Match HaoZhen Feng WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 WenLong Song WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 HaoDi Li WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 JiaQi Shang WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 JiaYu Shi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Quarterfinals NianZi Zheng WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Semifinals Ling Peng WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Finals Owen Jin WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Finals Nelson McGuigan WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Ben Stockdale WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Stanley Foster WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Justin Weaver WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Stuart Manahan WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Bronze Medal Match Daniel Green LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Monika Stankiewicz WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Edward Craig LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Stuart Manahan WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Brett Kagan WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Semifinals Edward Craig LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Semifinals Brett Kagan LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Edward Craig LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Ashleigh Minney WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Pavle Ivanov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Rhys Kinlough WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 1 Tim Harris WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Pavle Ivanov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Sean Reichman WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Brett Kagan LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Edward Craig LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Set 2 Maxime Kerault WIN 58%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 ChuQi Huang WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 WenXuan Li WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 ZiJian Yang WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 JunJie Kong LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Pool Set 1 JiaSheng Huang WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Justin Weaver DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 3 Zuorui Liu WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B finals) David Newman WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Repecharge (B finals) Liu Yuxing WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Hugh Reynolds WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Justin Weaver DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Stuart Manahan DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pool Matches Mosh Hewson WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 David Stella LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Joshua Percival LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Minh Le DRAW
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Martin Kraskov WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 James Stallard WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Pavle Ivanov WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Lanyon WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Semifinals Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN