Sky Chen

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 31 21 12 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 2 1 1 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 326 1490.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 151 1324.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Forwood WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Forwood LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Joel Thomas WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Daniel Romano DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) David Kent WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Lance Kastner WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Madeleine Kelly LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ben Hill LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jeff Alvrez WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Rodney Alchin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Kelly WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Stuart Manahan DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Edward Craig DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Lorne Williams DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) David Barclay DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Kenneth Yuen DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Simpson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Rhys Kinlough DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Andrew Hecker DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Jared Ong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) David Stella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Minh Le DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jermaine Wong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gavin Corben LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Ashleigh Minney WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pavle Ivanov LOSS Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pavle Ivanov WIN Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Maxime Kerault WIN Set 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Hugh Reynolds WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Justin Weaver DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Stuart Manahan DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Paul Bergen WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) David Stella LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Joshua Percival LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Minh Le DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool 2