Hongtao Su

Club
Order of Zephyr
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 10 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 8 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 108 1650
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 49 1580.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) YinLong Shen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Sky Chen WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) NianZi Zheng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) YanFeng Zheng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Kun Jiang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) JunJie Kong WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) HaoZheng Ma WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) Gang Tan WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Michel Rensen LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Andrea Migliore WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Maciej Kwiek WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Sixteenth Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) JunJie Kong WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) WanYan Wang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) YuLong Fan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) LingTong Huang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) ZeWei Wu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) YiNing Zhang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) ShuYan Chung WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre The Plough Tournament 1st (October 2019) MuZhen Sun WIN Semifinals