Cold Cuts 2020

Date
February 15
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 14
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Lars Alexandersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonas Jansson fors Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Aliki Kostopoulou Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Emil Magnusson Halmstad HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Christoffer Frumerie Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Torun Sandström Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Jonas Jansson fors WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jonas Jansson fors Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Jonas Jansson fors WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hans Nordström Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Lars Alexandersson DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Hans Nordström Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lars Alexandersson Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hans Nordström Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lars Alexandersson Christoffer Frumerie LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hans Nordström Lars Alexandersson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christoffer Frumerie Torun Sandström DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Joakim Linde Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henrik Wadell Aliki Kostopoulou WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jonas Eriksson Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joakim Linde Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Aliki Kostopoulou WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jonas Eriksson Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joakim Linde Aliki Kostopoulou WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Jimmy Olsson Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Hans Nordström Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Marcus Pettersson Lars Alexandersson WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Semi finals Jimmy Olsson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Semi finals Marcus Pettersson Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Bronze final Henrik Wadell Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Gold Final Jimmy Olsson Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcus Pettersson Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcus Pettersson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anders Söderberg Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcus Pettersson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anders Söderberg Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joakim Linde Christoffer Frumerie LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Henrik Wadell Christoffer Frumerie WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anders Söderberg Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joakim Linde Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anders Söderberg Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Semi final Dennis Ljungqvist Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Semi final Jimmy Olsson Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Gold final Dennis Ljungqvist Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Bronze final Marcus Pettersson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS