Jonas Jansson fors

Club
Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 11 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1058 1314.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 197 1333.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ville Välimäki LOSS Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ole Andreas Morvik WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Olle Kausland LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Henrik Wadell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Hannes Draude WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Simon Rosenkvist LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Ahlström WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Oskar Andersson LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Dennis Levin WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Illia Babounikau LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Oskar Andersson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Rickard Hadfy Högström WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Torun Sandström WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Alfred Langerbeck WIN Third place

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Andersson WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Damian Matuszewski DRAW Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Linus Spjutsberg WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Swiss competition 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jari Herranen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ville Välimäki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Peter Hart LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Pool 1