Meyer Open 2020

Date
July 4
Country
China
State
Shanghai
City
Shanghai

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 10
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jilong Lai Hangzhou Historical Martial Arts Association
Yichi Zhang Hangzhou Historical Martial Arts Association
Xiaofei Xv Hangzhou Historical Martial Arts Association
Zhiqiang Dai Rivers HEMA Club
Jia Chen Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Liang Ren Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Qin Mao Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Siyu Chen Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Yanpeng Song Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Chengyun Ma Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Jiawen Shen Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Shupeng Yao Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Yiwen Ding Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Sunlei Wang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Heming Jin Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Jie Xu Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Jiajie Wang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Chengxiang Fan Shanghai Huben Historical Martial Arts
Yunqi Gu Suzhou Wuyan Historical European Martial Arts and Culture Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Xiaofei Xv Shupeng Yao WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Shupeng Yao Jilong Lai LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Siyu Chen Shupeng Yao WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jiawen Shen Shupeng Yao WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Xiaofei Xv Jilong Lai WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Siyu Chen Xiaofei Xv WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jiawen Shen Xiaofei Xv LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Siyu Chen Jilong Lai WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jiawen Shen Jilong Lai WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Siyu Chen Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chengyun Ma Yiwen Ding WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chengxiang Fan Yiwen Ding WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yiwen Ding Yichi Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yiwen Ding Yunqi Gu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chengxiang Fan Chengyun Ma WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chengyun Ma Yichi Zhang LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chengyun Ma Yunqi Gu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chengxiang Fan Yichi Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chengxiang Fan Yunqi Gu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yichi Zhang Yunqi Gu WIN LOSS
Semi Final Chengxiang Fan Yunqi Gu WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jiawen Shen Xiaofei Xv WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Xiaofei Xv Yunqi Gu WIN LOSS
Final Chengxiang Fan Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Heming Jin Zhiqiang Dai WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sunlei Wang Zhiqiang Dai LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sunlei Wang Heming Jin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jia Chen Yanpeng Song LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yanpeng Song Jiajie Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jia Chen Jiajie Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Qin Mao Jie Xu WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Liang Ren Qin Mao WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Liang Ren Jie Xu LOSS WIN
Semi Final Liang Ren Jie Xu LOSS WIN
Semi Final Yanpeng Song Heming Jin WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jia Chen Zhiqiang Dai WIN LOSS
Final Yanpeng Song Jie Xu WIN LOSS
Final Jia Chen Jie Xu LOSS WIN
Final Jia Chen Yanpeng Song LOSS WIN