Chengxiang Fan

Club
Shanghai Huben Historical Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 8 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1199 1300.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 157 1456.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Meyer Open 2020 (July 2020) Jiawen Shen LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Meyer Open 2020 (July 2020) Yiwen Ding WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Meyer Open 2020 (July 2020) Chengyun Ma WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Meyer Open 2020 (July 2020) Yichi Zhang WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Meyer Open 2020 (July 2020) Yunqi Gu WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Meyer Open 2020 (July 2020) Yunqi Gu WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Richard Jervis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Thomas Shaw WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Nick Laing WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Andrew Clarkson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Melissa Hainsworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Crane WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock LOSS Quarterfinals