Optimus Bucharest HEMA Open Longsword Tournament 2017

Date
October 13
Country
Romania
City
Mogosoaia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Angel Chernaev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Zdravko Peev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
József Király Kard Rendje
Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Dragos Madalin Club sportiv Gebeleizis
Marchis Anamaria Club sportiv Gebeleizis
Codrin Goia Club sportiv Gebeleizis
Radu Dragos Club sportiv Gebeleizis
Ana Maria Petrescu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy
Valentin Lungu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Andrei Rînziș KdF Klausenburg
Zoltan Feczko Societas Milites Getae
Adina Mihăiță Societas Milites Getae
Codrin Ion Societas Milites Getae
Matei Cristian Liberis Societas Milites Getae
Stejara Maria Marin Societas Milites Getae
Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae
Alexandru Bogdan Seserman Societas Milites Getae
Ionut Zainea Societas Milites Getae
Mihai Dobrotescu Societas Milites Getae
Mihnea Suteu Societas Milites Getae
Andrei Mihai Ionita Societas Milites Getae
Raluca Lacatus Societas Milites Getae
Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andrei Chirlesan Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Mihai Dobrotescu Marchis Anamaria WIN LOSS
Zoltan Feczko Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Borislav Krustev Radu Dragos WIN LOSS
Zdravko Peev Matei Cristian Liberis LOSS WIN
Valentin Lungu Codrin Ion WIN LOSS
Adina Mihăiță Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Mihnea Suteu Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Alexandru Bogdan Seserman Stejara Maria Marin WIN LOSS
Raluca Lacatus Codrin Goia WIN LOSS
Dávid Czégé Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
József Király Andrei Rînziș WIN LOSS
Adrian Ionete Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Andrei Mihai Ionita Dragos Madalin WIN LOSS
Dragos Madalin Zdravko Peev WIN LOSS
Mihnea Suteu Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Andrei Chirlesan Mihai Dobrotescu WIN LOSS
Zoltan Feczko Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Valentin Lungu Matei Cristian Liberis LOSS WIN
Oliver Garas Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Alexandru Bogdan Seserman Raluca Lacatus WIN LOSS
József Király Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Andrei Mihai Ionita Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Dragos Madalin Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Andrei Chirlesan Zoltan Feczko LOSS WIN
Oliver Garas Matei Cristian Liberis LOSS WIN
József Király Alexandru Bogdan Seserman WIN LOSS
Ionut Zainea Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Zoltan Feczko Matei Cristian Liberis WIN LOSS
József Király Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
József Király Matei Cristian Liberis WIN LOSS
Ionut Zainea Zoltan Feczko WIN LOSS