Oliver Garas

Club
Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 32 23 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 9 6 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 768 1359.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 64 1310.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) József Király WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Tamás Baranyi WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) László Sántha DRAW Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Gábor Magát LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Chirlesan LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) András Berki LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Károly Barta WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Dobó LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence László Tarr LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Quarter-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) István Havasi WIN Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Ionut Zainea LOSS Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Andrei Chirlesan WIN Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Dragos Madalin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Dayan Dragan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Mihovil Skelin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Regenyei WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Regenyei LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Vuk Dragičević WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Optimus Bucharest HEMA Open Longsword Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mihnea Suteu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Optimus Bucharest HEMA Open Longsword Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Adina Mihăiță WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Optimus Bucharest HEMA Open Longsword Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Matei Cristian Liberis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) István Havasi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) József Király WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Péter Farago LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Jakub Dobi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Péter Kottyán LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Zsolt Gyuricza DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior Di Szatmár 2017 (May 2017) Adrian Ionete LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior Di Szatmár 2017 (May 2017) Augustin Pitica WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior Di Szatmár 2017 (May 2017) Mihnea Suteu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior Di Szatmár 2017 (May 2017) Valentin Lungu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) László Schunder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Gábor Hargitai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Péter Farago LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Bence Tamás Garay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Péter Heitter WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Stefan Stamenković LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Georgi Dimitrov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Radmila Radovanović WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Irena Matović WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Milenković WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Grgur Stojanović WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Sarp Sayin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Danilo Smuđa WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Josif Vacić LOSS Quarter Final