Iluro Pugnare 2022

Date
March 26
Country
Spain
State
Catalunya
City
Mataró

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 24
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 53 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Carlos Hernández Cayetano Club Esgrima Maresme
Meritxell Sensat Club Esgrima Maresme
Jan de Nobel García Club Esgrima Maresme
An Alarcón Padial Club Esgrima Maresme
Cristian Milà Martinez Club Esgrima Maresme
Olalla Piñón González Club Esgrima Maresme
Adrià Mondaray i Posada Club Esgrima Maresme
Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda Club Esgrima Maresme
Carles Pons Royano Club Esgrima Maresme
Josep Maria Carbonell Madern Duo Bellum
Omar Jose Ariza Blanco Hema Esgrima
Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Santiago Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Carlos Cabreira Sánchez Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque
François Bois Ost du Griffon Noir
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Lutz Horvath Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Emmanuel Parisot Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Kathleen Cesca Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jérôme Guillaumet Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Kathleen Cesca Carlos Cabreira Sánchez WIN LOSS
Adrià Mondaray i Posada Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Carlos Cabreira Sánchez WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
Kathleen Cesca Adrià Mondaray i Posada LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
Adrià Mondaray i Posada Carlos Cabreira Sánchez DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paolo Dahan Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Adrià Mondaray i Posada WIN LOSS
Kathleen Cesca Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Carlos Cabreira Sánchez WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Adrià Mondaray i Posada WIN LOSS
Maria Rodríguez Montfulleda Carlos Cabreira Sánchez WIN LOSS
Carlos Hernández Cayetano Carles Pons Royano WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Josep Maria Carbonell Madern Carles Pons Royano WIN LOSS
Carlos Hernández Cayetano Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Carles Pons Royano WIN LOSS
Josep Maria Carbonell Madern Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Carlos Hernández Cayetano LOSS WIN
Cristian Milà Martinez Carles Pons Royano WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Josep Maria Carbonell Madern DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Gilles Carriere Carles Pons Royano WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Carlos Hernández Cayetano DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Gilles Carriere Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
Josep Maria Carbonell Madern Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Lutz Horvath Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais François Bois WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Santiago Carbonell Siles WIN LOSS
Meritxell Sensat An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Santiago Carbonell Siles WIN LOSS
François Bois Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
Santiago Carbonell Siles An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra François Bois WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
Santiago Carbonell Siles François Bois WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
François Bois An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Santiago Carbonell Siles Meritxell Sensat WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Emeric Bazalgette LOSS WIN
Olalla Piñón González Omar Jose Ariza Blanco LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Jan de Nobel García WIN LOSS
Emeric Bazalgette Omar Jose Ariza Blanco LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Jan de Nobel García Olalla Piñón González WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
Jan de Nobel García Omar Jose Ariza Blanco LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Olalla Piñón González WIN LOSS
Emeric Bazalgette Jan de Nobel García LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Olalla Piñón González WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Omar Jose Ariza Blanco LOSS WIN
Emeric Bazalgette Olalla Piñón González WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Jan de Nobel García LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Omar Jose Ariza Blanco LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua Josep Maria Carbonell Madern WIN LOSS
Santiago Carbonell Siles Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
Santiago Carbonell Siles Emeric Bazalgette LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua François Bois LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Cristian Milà Martinez DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
François Bois Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet François Bois LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra François Bois LOSS WIN
François Bois Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
François Bois Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Kathleen Cesca Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Adrià Mondaray i Posada WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua Olalla Piñón González WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Gaël Marais DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
An Alarcón Padial Olalla Piñón González LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Adrià Mondaray i Posada WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Olalla Piñón González WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
An Alarcón Padial Adrià Mondaray i Posada LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Olalla Piñón González Adrià Mondaray i Posada WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Adrià Mondaray i Posada WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS
Lutz Horvath Olalla Piñón González WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Jan de Nobel García LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Emeric Bazalgette Jan de Nobel García WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Jan de Nobel García LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Emeric Bazalgette Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Josep Maria Carbonell Madern Jan de Nobel García WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Emeric Bazalgette LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Jan de Nobel García LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Cristian Milà Martinez LOSS WIN
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua Cristian Milà Martinez WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Josep Maria Carbonell Madern WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais François Bois WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet An Alarcón Padial WIN LOSS