Danish National Championship 2022

Date
October 1
Country
Denmark
City
Odense

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 23
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Germano Pirrone Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Guglielmo Mirone Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Jacob Aagaard Trier Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Frank Nolte Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Morten Wesley Malm Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Benjamin Lentz Olesen Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Jan Mose Andersen HEMA Esbjerg
Jesper Lentz Olesen HEMA Esbjerg
Magnus Neubert HEMA Esbjerg
Martin Winther Hill HEMA Esbjerg
Adriaan van Sprang HEMA Esbjerg
Nicolej Nysom Flohr HEMA Hobro
Emil Nysom Flohr HEMA Hobro
Hugo Kerdoncuff Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Michael Pieper Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Christoffer Kierpaul Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Eike Behrmann Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Bornholdt Lange Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Freja Strandlod Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Matteo Wauters Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Krzysztof Kruczyński Aros Historical Fencing Guild

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Guglielmo Mirone Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 1 Krzysztof Kruczyński Emil Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
pool 1 Freja Strandlod Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 1 Krzysztof Kruczyński Guglielmo Mirone WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emil Nysom Flohr Frank Nolte WIN LOSS
pool 1 Krzysztof Kruczyński Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 1 Freja Strandlod Guglielmo Mirone WIN LOSS
pool 1 Frank Nolte Morten Wesley Malm LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emil Nysom Flohr Guglielmo Mirone LOSS WIN
pool 1 Frank Nolte Freja Strandlod LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emil Nysom Flohr Morten Wesley Malm DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Krzysztof Kruczyński Frank Nolte WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emil Nysom Flohr Freja Strandlod WIN LOSS
pool 1 Frank Nolte Guglielmo Mirone LOSS WIN
pool 1 Krzysztof Kruczyński Freja Strandlod WIN LOSS
pool 2 Germano Pirrone Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 2 Frederik Neess Engsig Christoffer Kierpaul LOSS WIN
pool 2 Magnus Neubert Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 2 Christoffer Kierpaul Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
pool 2 Adriaan van Sprang Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
pool 2 Christoffer Kierpaul Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 2 Germano Pirrone Magnus Neubert WIN LOSS
pool 2 Adriaan van Sprang Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
pool 2 Frederik Neess Engsig Germano Pirrone WIN LOSS
pool 2 Adriaan van Sprang Magnus Neubert WIN LOSS
pool 2 Frederik Neess Engsig Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 2 Adriaan van Sprang Christoffer Kierpaul WIN LOSS
pool 2 Frederik Neess Engsig Magnus Neubert WIN LOSS
pool 2 Adriaan van Sprang Germano Pirrone WIN LOSS
pool 2 Christoffer Kierpaul Magnus Neubert DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Jacob Aagaard Trier Jan Mose Andersen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Jesper Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Emil Bornholdt Lange Jan Mose Andersen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jacob Aagaard Trier Jesper Lentz Olesen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Michael Pieper Benjamin Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jan Mose Andersen Jesper Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Emil Bornholdt Lange Jacob Aagaard Trier LOSS WIN
pool 3 Michael Pieper Jan Mose Andersen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Jacob Aagaard Trier WIN LOSS
pool 3 Michael Pieper Emil Bornholdt Lange WIN LOSS
pool 3 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Jan Mose Andersen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Michael Pieper Jesper Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Emil Bornholdt Lange WIN LOSS
pool 3 Michael Pieper Jacob Aagaard Trier WIN LOSS
pool 3 Emil Bornholdt Lange Jesper Lentz Olesen DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
pool 4 Martin Winther Hill Matteo Wauters LOSS WIN
pool 4 Alex Rymark Vorm Eike Behrmann WIN LOSS
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Matteo Wauters WIN LOSS
pool 4 Martin Winther Hill Eike Behrmann WIN LOSS
pool 4 Alex Rymark Vorm Matteo Wauters WIN LOSS
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Eike Behrmann WIN LOSS
pool 4 Alex Rymark Vorm Martin Winther Hill WIN LOSS
pool 4 Eike Behrmann Matteo Wauters LOSS WIN
pool 4 Hugo Kerdoncuff Martin Winther Hill WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Hugo Kerdoncuff Krzysztof Kruczyński WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Adriaan van Sprang Jan Mose Andersen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Alex Rymark Vorm Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Michael Pieper Guglielmo Mirone WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Hugo Kerdoncuff Adriaan van Sprang LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Alex Rymark Vorm Michael Pieper WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Adriaan van Sprang Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Hugo Kerdoncuff Michael Pieper WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Martin Winther Hill Guglielmo Mirone WIN LOSS
pool 1 Frederik Neess Engsig Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Guglielmo Mirone WIN LOSS
pool 1 Martin Winther Hill Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
pool 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 1 Frederik Neess Engsig Guglielmo Mirone DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Martin Winther Hill Benjamin Lentz Olesen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Guglielmo Mirone Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 1 Frederik Neess Engsig Benjamin Lentz Olesen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Martin Winther Hill Morten Wesley Malm WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jan Mose Andersen Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
pool 2 Emil Nysom Flohr Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
pool 2 Emil Nysom Flohr Jan Mose Andersen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Germano Pirrone Jan Mose Andersen DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Germano Pirrone Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
pool 2 Emil Nysom Flohr Nicolej Nysom Flohr DRAW DRAW
elimination round 1 Benjamin Lentz Olesen Nicolej Nysom Flohr LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Frederik Neess Engsig Germano Pirrone LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Germano Pirrone Nicolej Nysom Flohr WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Frederik Neess Engsig Benjamin Lentz Olesen WIN LOSS