FrauFecht 2022

Date
September 3
Country
United States
State
Nevada
City
Carson City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword 29 9
Women's Steel Longsword 44 15
Women's Steel Sabre 31 9
Women's Steel Single Rapier 37 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Rory McElroy
Jenna Johnson Blackfriar's School of Fence
Lily Johnson Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Mira Brinkman Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Clare Lahey Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Simone Boudreau Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Ilyse Kullman Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Crystal Ives Tallman Iron Gate Swordfighting
Elizabeth Wheeler Kron Martial Arts
Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat
Belinda Qualls Mordhau Historical Combat
Victoria Schultz Mordhau Historical Combat
Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy
Alisha Lane Noble Science Academy
Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Jennifer Bunge Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Rachel Van Dyke SoCal Swords
Shannon Regalbuto Turul HEMA

Tournaments

Women's Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lily Johnson Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simone Boudreau Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lily Johnson Simone Boudreau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Amelia Crate Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simone Boudreau Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kari Baker Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rashelle DeBolt Jennifer Bunge WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Clare Lahey Mira Brinkman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Shannon Regalbuto Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jennifer Bunge Mira Brinkman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Shannon Regalbuto Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rashelle DeBolt Mira Brinkman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jennifer Bunge Shannon Regalbuto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rashelle DeBolt Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Shannon Regalbuto Mira Brinkman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jennifer Bunge Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Quarters Shannon Regalbuto Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Quarters Kari Baker Mira Brinkman LOSS WIN
Quarters Amelia Crate Jennifer Bunge WIN LOSS
Quarters Clare Lahey Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS
Semi Mira Brinkman Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Semi Clare Lahey Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Semi Mira Brinkman Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Semi Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Semi Mira Brinkman Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Gold 1 Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Gold 2 Amelia Crate Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Bronze 1 Mira Brinkman Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Bronze 2 Clare Lahey Mira Brinkman WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jennifer Bunge Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Belinda Qualls Simone Boudreau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jennifer Bunge Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Belinda Qualls Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simone Boudreau Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jennifer Bunge Belinda Qualls DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Harriet Coates Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simone Boudreau Jennifer Bunge WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rachel Van Dyke Belinda Qualls WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simone Boudreau Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Crystal Ives Tallman Victoria Schultz DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Clare Lahey Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Victoria Schultz Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lily Johnson Crystal Ives Tallman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Clare Lahey Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Victoria Schultz Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rashelle DeBolt Crystal Ives Tallman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Clare Lahey Victoria Schultz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lily Johnson Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Clare Lahey Crystal Ives Tallman LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jenna Johnson Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Elizabeth Wheeler Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jenna Johnson Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kari Baker Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Elizabeth Wheeler Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jenna Johnson Ilyse Kullman DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Kari Baker Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jenna Johnson Elizabeth Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Amelia Crate Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Elizabeth Wheeler Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Quarters Harriet Coates Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Quarters Simone Boudreau Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Quarters Rashelle DeBolt Jenna Johnson WIN LOSS
Quarters Amelia Crate Victoria Schultz WIN LOSS
Semi Simone Boudreau Kari Baker DRAW DRAW
Semi Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Semi Kari Baker Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Semi Simone Boudreau Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Semi Amelia Crate Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS
Gold 1 Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Gold 2 Amelia Crate Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Gold 3 Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Bronze 1 Simone Boudreau Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Bronze 2 Kari Baker Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jennifer Bunge Lily Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rashelle DeBolt Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jennifer Bunge Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kari Baker Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rashelle DeBolt Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kari Baker Jennifer Bunge WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lily Johnson Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rashelle DeBolt Jennifer Bunge WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kari Baker Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rashelle DeBolt Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rachel Van Dyke Mira Brinkman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simone Boudreau Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mira Brinkman Simone Boudreau DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Rachel Van Dyke Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Simone Boudreau Rachel Van Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Amelia Crate Mira Brinkman WIN LOSS
Quarters Rashelle DeBolt Simone Boudreau WIN LOSS
Quarters Clare Lahey Rachel Van Dyke DRAW DRAW
Quarters Lily Johnson Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Quarters Kari Baker Jennifer Bunge WIN LOSS
Semi Rashelle DeBolt Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Semi Kari Baker Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Semi Clare Lahey Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Semi Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Semi Amelia Crate Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Bronze 1 Kari Baker Clare Lahey LOSS WIN
Bronze 2 Clare Lahey Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Bronze 3 Kari Baker Clare Lahey DRAW DRAW
Gold 1 Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
T Amelia Crate Rashelle DeBolt DRAW DRAW
Gold 3 Rashelle DeBolt Amelia Crate LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lily Johnson Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clare Lahey Shannon Regalbuto WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Shannon Regalbuto Lily Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kari Baker Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Shannon Regalbuto Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clare Lahey Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rory McElroy Ilyse Kullman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Amelia Crate Victoria Schultz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ilyse Kullman Victoria Schultz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rory McElroy Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rory McElroy Victoria Schultz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Amelia Crate Ilyse Kullman LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mira Brinkman Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Elizabeth Wheeler Alisha Lane LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Harriet Coates Elizabeth Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alisha Lane Mira Brinkman LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Elizabeth Wheeler Mira Brinkman LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alisha Lane Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Elims Lily Johnson Alisha Lane WIN LOSS
Elims Elizabeth Wheeler Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Elims Shannon Regalbuto Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Elims Clare Lahey Rory McElroy WIN LOSS
Quarters Lily Johnson Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Quarters Harriet Coates Ilyse Kullman WIN LOSS
Quarters Amelia Crate Victoria Schultz LOSS WIN
Quarters Mira Brinkman Clare Lahey WIN LOSS
Semi Harriet Coates Kari Baker DRAW DRAW
Semi Mira Brinkman Victoria Schultz WIN LOSS
Semi Harriet Coates Victoria Schultz WIN LOSS
Semi Mira Brinkman Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Semi Kari Baker Mira Brinkman WIN LOSS
Bronze 1 Victoria Schultz Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Bronze 2 Victoria Schultz Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Bronze 3 Harriet Coates Victoria Schultz WIN LOSS
Gold 1 Mira Brinkman Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Gold 2 Kari Baker Mira Brinkman WIN LOSS
Gold 3 Mira Brinkman Kari Baker WIN LOSS