Harriet Coates

Club
Academy of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 1 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 9 1 5 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 2 13 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 20 12 7 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 14 5 8 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 2 0 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 329 1119
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3197 1004.1
Longsword (Women, Steel) 117 1343
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1303 808.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1092 889.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Adam Simmons LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Scott Duncan LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Coffey LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Boyd DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Tea Kew LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Yuquan Mao WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John Patterson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS POOLS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Amber Damare LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Katherine Morin WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Emily Humber WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Sarah Chaix WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Katharine Efird LOSS Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Kristen Argyle LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Kristen Argyle WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Lacey Cupp WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Sara Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jynell Veverka WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Rachel Van Dyke LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ashton Warren WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ardyn Shepard WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sara Lewis LOSS Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Amanda Clark LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kirsten Meredith DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tabitha Halverson WIN Pool Matches

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Michal Sadowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Keith Smiley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Nathan King LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Clark Asher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Ben Blythe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Michael Metz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jordan Watson LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jordan Divinagracia WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Justin Hsieh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Claire Pahle LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Griffin Wolf LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Albert Toberer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Lianides DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jay Fonacier LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Haesung Kim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tom Ostrowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Matthew Bento WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Par Parmar LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alejandro Jaquez LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Sean Connolly LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Isaac Gary WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Steve Shucker DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Paul Barolet LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Harvey Grant LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Tom Ostrowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Erro Greenwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Marcus Stobbe LOSS Pool Set 1