Kärntner Landesmeisterschaft 2022

Date
May 29
Country
Austria
State
Kärnten
City
Velden

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Stepan Grebeniuk INDES Linz
Gerhard Reich
Andreas Brunner Dao Schule Tirol
Marco Gigacher Historisches Fechten Baden
Michael Ranftl Historisches Fechten Baden
Klaus Brandfellner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Daniel Legenstein INDES Klagenfurt
Filip Eder INDES Klagenfurt
Magnus Ragossnig INDES Klagenfurt
Matthias Steyrl INDES Linz
Siegfried Weisz INDES Linz
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Gernot Froschauer Union Fechtverein Die Lange Schneyd
Heinrich Wurzian Verein für gerüsteten Vollkontaktkampf Wien

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round of 16 Marco Gigacher Stepan Grebeniuk WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Constantin Speitel Matthias Steyrl WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Luisa Conrady Andreas Brunner WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Siegfried Weisz Daniel Legenstein LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Klaus Brandfellner Magnus Ragossnig WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Gernot Froschauer Heinrich Wurzian LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Georg Mauerhofer Filip Eder WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Marco Gigacher Gerhard Reich WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Constantin Speitel Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Klaus Brandfellner Daniel Legenstein LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Georg Mauerhofer Heinrich Wurzian WIN LOSS
Semi Final Luisa Conrady Marco Gigacher WIN LOSS
Semi Final Georg Mauerhofer Daniel Legenstein WIN LOSS
Final Luisa Conrady Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Marco Gigacher Daniel Legenstein LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filip Eder Matthias Steyrl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stepan Grebeniuk Filip Eder WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luisa Conrady Filip Eder WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stepan Grebeniuk Matthias Steyrl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luisa Conrady Matthias Steyrl WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luisa Conrady Stepan Grebeniuk LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gerhard Reich Magnus Ragossnig WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Magnus Ragossnig Andreas Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Magnus Ragossnig Michael Ranftl WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gerhard Reich Andreas Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gerhard Reich Michael Ranftl WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Ranftl Andreas Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Daniel Legenstein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Siegfried Weisz Daniel Legenstein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marco Gigacher Daniel Legenstein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Siegfried Weisz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Marco Gigacher WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marco Gigacher Siegfried Weisz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Georg Mauerhofer Gernot Froschauer WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gernot Froschauer Heinrich Wurzian LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Constantin Speitel Gernot Froschauer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Georg Mauerhofer Heinrich Wurzian WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Constantin Speitel Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Constantin Speitel Heinrich Wurzian WIN LOSS