IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023

Date
May 6
Country
Ireland
City
Cork

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 16

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Karl Sassenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mantas Grauslys Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Mantas Grauslys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Wójcik Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Wójcik Karl Sassenberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mantas Grauslys Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Wójcik Mantas Grauslys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Mantas Grauslys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Wójcik Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Helen Bearse Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Helen Bearse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Helen Bearse Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Helen Bearse Mantas Grauslys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Helen Bearse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Helen Bearse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Michal Gwiazda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Helen Bearse Michal Gwiazda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda Mantas Grauslys LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Michal Gwiazda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Michal Gwiazda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Sam Hughes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Hennessy Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Sam Hughes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Hennessy Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport Sam Hughes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Hennessy Sam Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Ben Hennessy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Hennessy Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Leone De Vero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Sam Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Leone De Vero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport Leone De Vero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Leone De Vero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Hennessy Gyorgy Mogyorosi DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Leone De Vero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leone De Vero Ben Hennessy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leone De Vero Sam Hughes LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Frank Justice Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Freddie Thomas Karl Sassenberg WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Krzysztof Wójcik Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sam Hughes Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Semifinals Colin Miraglio Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Semifinals Freddie Thomas Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Oisin Newport Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Colin Miraglio Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
150 42 Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy 1607.1 37.4
170 287 Oisin Newport Goats Head Historical Fencing 1590.5 155.8
621 295 Freddie Thomas The Wrathful Peasants 1392.5 92.3
648 206 Remi Pitiot Blademasters Academy 1386 68.1
880 7 Karl Sassenberg Blademasters Academy 1322.4 14.8
945 227 Krzysztof Wójcik Blademasters Academy 1307.6 79.6
1294 64 Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants 1216.2 27
1295 Michal Gwiazda Blademasters Academy 1215.9
1324 49 Stephen Donnelly Dublin HEMA Club 1210.2 6.1
1486 181 Sam Hughes Dublin HEMA Club 1178.1 59.9
2288 55 Frank Justice Blademasters Academy 1008.6 13.8
2443 255 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Blademasters Academy 976.1 97
2815 83 Mantas Grauslys Dublin HEMA Club 888.4 18.5
2934 6 Helen Bearse Noble Science Academy 858.2 59.8
3061 Leone De Vero Blademasters Academy 810.5
3115 Ben Hennessy Dublin HEMA Club 784.4