Karl Sassenberg

Club
Blademasters Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 19 16 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 5 7 5 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 4 0 3 0
Sum 60 28 23 9 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1229 1305.5 518 (May 2022) 1356.5 (May 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1104.5 244 (March 2022) 1156.1 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 60 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Mantas Grauslys WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Helen Bearse WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Freddie Thomas LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Faherty WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Frank Justice WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Pedro Roche WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Rebecca Leslie WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Michael Nolan LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Samuel Gassmann LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Ciarán Byrne WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Anthony Wilkes LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Robin Dando LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jan Pavelka LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Emiliano Rosas LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 William Wallace WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Robert Williams DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Nuno Valverde WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Emmet Byrne LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Gavin McGinley LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Mathias Augustin WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Liam Gormley WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Gavin McGinley WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Stephen Lindsay WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Samuel Gassmann WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Mathias Augustin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Nuno Valverde LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Rebecca Leslie WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Joseph Hooton LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Ross Bailey WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Luke Lee LOSS 54%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 3 Douglas Gurnett WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 4 Martin Buckley DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 5 Freddie Thomas DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL1 Yasha Lammers LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL2 Tomasz Raczka DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Nuno Valverde WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 James Welfare LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Yasha Lammers LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Èanna Watters DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Thomas Pittwood LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Sam Ive LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Patrick Lawton LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW 43%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 1 Nuno Valverde DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 2 Èanna Watters WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 3 Sandy Robinson DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 4 Alexandra Christy DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 5 Sean Price WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 6 Yasha Lammers WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 7 Lisa Vitolo WIN