The Wrathful Peasants' Super Serious Tournament 2023

Date
November 4
Country
Ireland
City
Feakle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 17
Mixed Steel Sabre 43 16

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bertie Lunt Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Frank Justice DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Bertie Lunt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Jiri Jansa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell Eoin Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Pinson Brian Hyland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eoin Walker Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jiri Jansa Brian Hyland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell Jack Pinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Brian Hyland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eoin Walker Jack Pinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jiri Jansa Tadg Farrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Pinson Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Hyland Tadg Farrell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jiri Jansa Eoin Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Pinson Jiri Jansa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eoin Walker Brian Hyland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Jacob Burke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda Sam Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Burke Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda James Welfare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Sam Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Burke Michal Gwiazda WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Gyorgy Mogyorosi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Burke Sam Hughes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda Gyorgy Mogyorosi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Sam Hughes LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andrzej Rozycki Jiri Jansa WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Frank Justice Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sam Hughes Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tadg Farrell Jacob Burke WIN LOSS
Semifinals Andrzej Rozycki Tadg Farrell WIN LOSS
Semifinals Stephen Donnelly Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Andrzej Rozycki Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tadg Farrell Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Bertie Lunt Jacob Burke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Tadg Farrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell Jacob Burke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Hyland Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Burke Brian Hyland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bertie Lunt Jiri Jansa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jiri Jansa Tadg Farrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Jacob Burke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Hyland Jiri Jansa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Jiri Jansa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Hyland Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Bertie Lunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Burke Jiri Jansa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Hyland Tadg Farrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Macky McCallum James Welfare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Macky McCallum WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe James Welfare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Macky McCallum Luke O'Keefe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Luke O'Keefe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cian Hosty James Welfare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Macky McCallum Cian Hosty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Cian Hosty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Cian Hosty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandy Robinson Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Sandy Robinson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Sandy Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Kirby Gyorgy Mogyorosi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Christopher Kirby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Kirby Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandy Robinson Christopher Kirby WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gyorgy Mogyorosi Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jacob Burke James Welfare WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tadg Farrell Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sandy Robinson Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Semifinals Frank Justice Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jacob Burke Tadg Farrell WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Colin Miraglio Jacob Burke LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Frank Justice Tadg Farrell LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just The Wrathful Peasants' Super Serious Tournament 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
165 12 Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy 1612.6 13.8
254 76 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1562.9 40.6
398 18 Jacob Burke Noble Science Academy 1499.2 11
666 782 Tadg Farrell The Wrathful Peasants 1413.1 182.3
996 103 Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 1331.5 28.7
1180 95 Stephen Donnelly Dublin HEMA Club 1294.5 33.8
1261 172 James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants 1276.8 28.7
1323 686 Jack Pinson The Wrathful Peasants 1262 133.3
1632 76 Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants 1205.1 4.9
1644 275 Sam Hughes Dublin HEMA Club 1202.7 57.6
2046 168 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Blademasters Academy 1134 41.7
2337 301 Frank Justice Blademasters Academy 1082.7 67.7
2376 450 Michal Gwiazda Blademasters Academy 1078.6 66
2906 Eoin Walker Blademasters Academy 984.5
3069 Brian Hyland Blademasters Academy 953
3544 Bertie Lunt The Wrathful Peasants 854.4
3878 Luke O'Keefe The Wrathful Peasants 745.7