Jacob Burke

Club
Noble Science Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 37 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 9 5 3 1 0
Sum 80 57 19 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 253 1567.3 223 (December 2023) 1576.4 (December 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 219 1441.7 174 (December 2023) 1447.1 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Gold Medal Match Jieyu Wu WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Pool William Corzier WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Pool Thomas Shea WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Pool Thomas Howell WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Quarterfinals Thomas Howell WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Semi-Finals Adam Wolfe WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Wrathful Peasants' Super Serious Tournament 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 James Welfare WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Wrathful Peasants' Super Serious Tournament 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Wrathful Peasants' Super Serious Tournament 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Michal Gwiazda WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Wrathful Peasants' Super Serious Tournament 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Wrathful Peasants' Super Serious Tournament 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Tadg Farrell LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Oisin Newport WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Frank Justice WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Lee WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Leone De Vero WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Ruari Browne WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) 1/32 FINAL Adrien Péchadre LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 10 Roman Vítek LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 12 (March 2023) POOL 10 Michael Pleynet LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Bronze Round 1 Chandler Brown LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Bronze Round 2 Chandler Brown LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Pool 1 Paul Barolet WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Pool 1 Ryan Renfro WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Pool 1 Erro Greenwood WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Quarterfinals Alec Villanueva WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Semifinals Yanwen Xu DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Semifinals Chandler Brown LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Peter Edwards WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Kristopher Newtown WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Patrick McCaffrey LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Eric Crain WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Katherine Coyle WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Kyle Marrotte WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Finals Pool William Bliss WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Finals Pool William Pearsall WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Finals Pool Jérôme Paupe WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Finals Pool Ari Toumpas LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Finals Pool Harold Vance III DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Initial Pools Eric Torraca WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Initial Pools Jonny Gillilan DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Initial Pools Jérôme Paupe LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Initial Pools William Pearsall WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Initial Pools Robert Havens WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Yichen Liu WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Derek Guard LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pools Robert N. Smith WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Elims Samuel Azucena WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Gold Thomas Howell WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Pool William Corzier WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Pool Ben Madlinger WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm King of the Green Mountain 2023 (December 2023) Pool Samuel Azucena WIN
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Eliminations Chandler Brown WIN
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Pool 1 Arthur Henry LOSS
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Pool 1 Andre Mailloux WIN
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Pool 1 Van Swanson WIN
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Quarterfinals Isaac Humber LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 John Armitage WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Jeffrey Baravarian LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Mathew Park WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Matthew Johnson DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Sihong Fu WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 5 Camren O'Connor WIN