Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword

Date
July 23
Country
Brazil
City
Curitiba

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva AEEA Stahlfechter
Leonardo Giacomini Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Yuri Ishikiriyama Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Felipe Schiel Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Ramon Kowalski Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
David Guimarães de Arruda Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Pedro Panetto Espada Selvagem
Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua InclusivHEMA
Alexander Bruce De Haan Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools David Guimarães de Arruda Ramon Kowalski LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Bruce De Haan Ramon Kowalski WIN LOSS
Pools Ramon Kowalski Felipe Schiel WIN LOSS
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Ramon Kowalski LOSS WIN
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Ramon Kowalski LOSS WIN
Pools Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva Ramon Kowalski LOSS WIN
Pools Pedro Panetto Ramon Kowalski WIN LOSS
Pools Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Ramon Kowalski LOSS WIN
Pools David Guimarães de Arruda Alexander Bruce De Haan LOSS WIN
Pools Felipe Schiel David Guimarães de Arruda WIN LOSS
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama David Guimarães de Arruda WIN LOSS
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua David Guimarães de Arruda WIN LOSS
Pools Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva David Guimarães de Arruda WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro Panetto David Guimarães de Arruda WIN LOSS
Pools Cezar Augusto Nicolotti David Guimarães de Arruda WIN LOSS
Pools Felipe Schiel Alexander Bruce De Haan LOSS WIN
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Alexander Bruce De Haan LOSS WIN
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Alexander Bruce De Haan LOSS WIN
Pools Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva Alexander Bruce De Haan LOSS WIN
Pools Pedro Panetto Alexander Bruce De Haan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pools Alexander Bruce De Haan Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN LOSS
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Felipe Schiel WIN LOSS
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Felipe Schiel WIN LOSS
Pools Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva Felipe Schiel WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro Panetto Felipe Schiel WIN LOSS
Pools Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Felipe Schiel WIN LOSS
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN LOSS
Pools Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro Panetto Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN LOSS
Pools Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN LOSS
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro Panetto Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN LOSS
Pools Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro Panetto Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN LOSS
Pools Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro Panetto Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Giacomini Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN LOSS
Pools Pedro Panetto Leonardo Giacomini WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Giacomini Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN LOSS
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Leonardo Giacomini LOSS WIN
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Leonardo Giacomini LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Giacomini Felipe Schiel WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Giacomini Alexander Bruce De Haan WIN LOSS
Pools David Guimarães de Arruda Leonardo Giacomini LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro Panetto Alexander Bruce De Haan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Pedro Panetto LOSS WIN
Semifinals Leonardo Giacomini Pedro Panetto LOSS WIN
Semifinals Leonardo Giacomini Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN LOSS
Semifinals Leonardo Giacomini Alexander Bruce De Haan WIN LOSS
Finals 3rd place Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Alexander Bruce De Haan LOSS WIN
Finals 1st place Pedro Panetto Leonardo Giacomini WIN LOSS