Yuri Ishikiriyama

Club
Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 14 19 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 3 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 6 1 1 0
Sum 51 28 22 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2016 1173.9 230 (April 2019) 1545.4 (April 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 271 1399.1 236 (March 2024) 1401.8 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 342 1294.8 326 (March 2024) 1297.3 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 82 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Renan Leonardi da Silva LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Otavio Nikolaus LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Pedro Vilela Resende Gonçalves LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Ramon Kowalski LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools David Guimarães de Arruda WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Alexander Bruce De Haan LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Felipe Schiel WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Pedro Panetto LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Cezar Augusto Nicolotti LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Estadual – Copa Ignis 2023 - Longsword (July 2023) Pools Leonardo Giacomini LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) 3rd place Victor Soares LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 1 Felipe Mangusto LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 1 Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 1 Victor Figueirôa WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 1 Al Askerov LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Quarters Lucie Rogge WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Semi finals Felipe Mangusto LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Finals Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Larissa Uhlmann WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Victor Soares WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Semis Larissa Uhlmann WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Finals Mirian de França Santos Pereira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Finals Otto Schrappe WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Pool 1 Tiago Lima WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Quarters Gabriel Peixoto Gottschalk WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Pool 1 Daniel Turano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Quarters Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Allen Ferraudo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Otavio Nikolaus DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Vinicius Machado Zugliani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Clayton Zóccoli Sisnando de Oliveira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Finals 1st Place Ramon Kowalski LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals João Zanini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Gabriel Gaban WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Bernardo Bergonse WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Vinicius Machado Zugliani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Gabriel Gaban LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Finals 1st Place Ramon Kowalski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Nicolas Haroldo Gomes Liberal Pereira WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Finals Victor Soares WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Quarters Rodrigo Amorin WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Semi Finals Bruno de Oliveira WIN