Swordsquatch 2022

Date
September 9
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Seattle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 27

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andy Plymate
Adam Kantz
Connor McElroy
Alex Kaplan
Angelo Bologna
Sophia Grant-Tetlow
Jordan Thompson Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Cameron Rasmussen F3 Sword Academy
Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Klaus McGlinchey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Raquelle Moreau Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Joshua Handegard Indes Ferox Gladio
Cade Magill Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio
Aaron Moore Indes Ferox Gladio
Connor Wood Inland Northwest Longsword Academy
Eric Christensen Lonin League
Calum Clark Lonin League
Kevin Tang Lonin League
Justin Reimer Lonin League
Ember McIntyre Lonin League
Yuheng Liu Lonin League
Dillon Jackson Seven Swords Academy
Abigail Yang Seven Swords Academy
Zachary Brown Superior HEMA
Jason Smith Valley's heart HEMA

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ember McIntyre Connor Wood DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Abigail Yang Sophia Grant-Tetlow LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Raquelle Moreau Connor Wood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ember McIntyre Sophia Grant-Tetlow WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Abigail Yang Raquelle Moreau WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sophia Grant-Tetlow Connor Wood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ember McIntyre Raquelle Moreau WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Abigail Yang Connor Wood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Raquelle Moreau Sophia Grant-Tetlow DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Abigail Yang Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alex Kaplan Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Calum Clark Klaus McGlinchey LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Cade Magill Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Klaus McGlinchey Alex Kaplan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Cade Magill Calum Clark DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jordan Thompson Klaus McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alex Kaplan Cade Magill LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Calum Clark Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Cade Magill Klaus McGlinchey LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Calum Clark Alex Kaplan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Yuheng Liu Aaron Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joseph Brassey Adam Kantz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Yuheng Liu Adam Kantz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adam Kantz Aaron Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joseph Brassey Aaron Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Yuheng Liu Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zachary Brown Kevin Tang LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dashiell Harrison Andy Plymate WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Connor McElroy Zachary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kevin Tang Andy Plymate LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Connor McElroy Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zachary Brown Andy Plymate WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Connor McElroy Kevin Tang LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dashiell Harrison Zachary Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Connor McElroy Andy Plymate LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dashiell Harrison Kevin Tang WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Eric Christensen Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jason Smith Eric Christensen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Angelo Bologna Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Eric Christensen Angelo Bologna WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jason Smith Cameron Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Angelo Bologna Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Elliot Robinson Justin Reimer DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Justin Reimer Dillon Jackson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joshua Handegard Elliot Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Justin Reimer Joshua Handegard WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Dillon Jackson Elliot Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joshua Handegard Dillon Jackson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Thompson Sophia Grant-Tetlow WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kevin Tang Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Andy Plymate Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Yuheng Liu Aaron Moore WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cameron Rasmussen Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Zachary Brown Klaus McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justin Reimer Connor Wood WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kevin Tang Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Yuheng Liu Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zachary Brown Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Justin Reimer Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jordan Thompson Jason Smith WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ember McIntyre Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Finals - Gold Dashiell Harrison Jordan Thompson WIN LOSS
Finals - Bronze Ember McIntyre Jason Smith WIN LOSS