Dashiell Harrison

Club
Indes Ferox Gladio
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 13 7 0 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 20 12 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 29 14 1 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 432 980.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 262 1529.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 178 1345.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 425 1182.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 220 1162.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 103 1485.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) John Rakestraw WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Sihong Fu LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Herry Chen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) David Hebron WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Tyler Janzen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Mitchell Allen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Michael French WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Mitchell Allen WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Dylan Smith WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Chandler Ryder WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jordan Hinckley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Charlton Jackson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Paul Barolet LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gary Ledford LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tony Huang WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Isaac Gary WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Skye Hilton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Timothy Magnuson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Stephen Loch WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Jordan Thompson WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Erik Bailey LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Anthony Zavin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Adam Triplett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Morand WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lucas Servera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Roche WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jordan Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Spencer Merkel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) William Richmond DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Sihong Fu DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Lucas Servera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Eric Artzt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) David Rowland LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Moses Jones WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Reese Pollock WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Matthew Roche WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Paul Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin de Ridder WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Steve Malinson WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Conor Gunnison WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Nathanial Stewart WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang WIN Gold Medal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Jason Prendergast WIN Top 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang WIN Top 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Nicholas Chase LOSS Top 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Gintaras Valiulis WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alan West WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Joel Overly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Allan Sherlock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Gary Ledford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Adam Simmons LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric King WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Julin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Morgan Blackmore WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Shawn Fackler LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dustin Thelen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Angel Uribe LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Kyle Griswold LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Thanh-Toan Dao WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Paul Suda LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alex Jackson WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Gary Ledford LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Shawn Fackler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alan West WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Amanda Clark WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Ryan Ward-Hall WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Doric Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Yaskovic LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) John Slaughter LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Nathan Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ryan Shapiro WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Caleb Hallgren WIN