Dashiell Harrison

Club
Indes Ferox Gladio
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 22 14 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 53 39 12 1 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 7 2 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 12 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 24 14 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 132 94 28 7 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 5 0 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 9 7 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 24 19 3 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 321 220 82 15 4

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 79 1697 52 (October 2023) 1725.2 (October 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 41 1598 34 (April 2024) 1600.8 (April 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 426 1312.2 104 (February 2017) 1322.2 (July 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 113 1499.4 89 (October 2023) 1505.9 (October 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1131.1 38 (January 2022) 1165.5 (February 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 21 1745.5 21 (July 2024) 1749.6 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 95 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 69 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 77 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 47 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich LOSS 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Kaizen Towfiq WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ilyse Kullman WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Gavin Burg WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Nathaniel Bryant WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Dario Pewett WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Artemis Epstein WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Dario Pewett WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Jieyu Wu DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Erik Copley WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Zeke Rozell WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Colin Knipp WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Joel Overly DRAW 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Alyssa Diamond WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools George Cooper DRAW 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Jason Smith WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Gold Medal Match Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 John Merrill WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Jieyu Wu LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Round 1 Jack Stewart WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Round 1 Rashelle DeBolt WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Round 1 Alex Palmer WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Round 1 Robert Placencia WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Round 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Nicholas Wilcoxen WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Ryan Renfro WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool Sean Ellis WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Top 16 Alexander Laslavic LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Patrick Stahl WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Jack Richeson WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Derek Nash LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean MacLean WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Korban Earles WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kari Baker DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ronan Davis WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Darren Lozano WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Jim Dan WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Trent Burg WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Jacob McDonald LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Micaiah Elliott WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Dax Moore WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Joseph Brassey WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Finals - Gold Jordan Thompson WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Andy Plymate WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Connor McElroy WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Zachary Brown WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 4 Kevin Tang WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Justin Reimer WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Ember McIntyre WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Eighth-Finals Christian Jacob Peralta WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Chelminski WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Samuel Ryals LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 2 Max Kaplan WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 2 Christian Jacob Peralta WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 2 Stefan Voss WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Quarterfinals Grant Parrinello LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Eighth-Finals Tier 2 Patrick Wall WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Elimination Bracket Tier 2 Calder Larsen WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Gold Medal Match Tier 2 Jason Smith WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pope LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Chingyao Chang WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Mawdsley WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Garrick Meyers LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Quarterfinals Tier 2 Ryan Kolick WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Semifinals Tier 2 Ben Blythe WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Ted Elsner WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Myles Cupp LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Buy-in Round Ian Cook WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Daniel Halliday WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Connor Wood DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Calum Clark WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Round of 16 Joseph Colistro LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Gold Medal Match Eric Hardeman WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Erik Bailey WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Semifinals Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesse Tucker WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Huang WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Jesse Tucker LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Eighth-Finals John Rakestraw WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Gold Medal Match Sihong Fu LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 David Hebron WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Tyler Janzen WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Herry Chen WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Michael French WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Semifinals Mitchell Allen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Eighth-Finals Dylan Smith WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Charlton Jackson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinals Paul Barolet LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Bronze Medal Match Gary Ledford LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Tony Huang WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Elimination Bracket Steve Mattsen WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Skye Hilton WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Isaac Gary WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Timothy Magnuson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Justinder Singh LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Jordan Thompson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Jeff Kim LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Stephen Loch WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Julian Schuetze LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jesse Tucker WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Erik Bailey LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Morand WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Anthony Zavin WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Roche WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Adam Triplett WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lucas Servera LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jordan Thompson LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Spencer Merkel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Sihong Fu DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) William Richmond DOUBLE LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Lucas Servera LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Anthony Buonomo WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) David Rowland LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Moses Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Eric Artzt LOSS 53%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Yanwen Xu WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Christopher Soohoo WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael French WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Carl Weneger WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Yichen Liu WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Clare Lahey WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Peter Morrow WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Isaac Humber LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Conor Gunnison WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Tony Huang LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Elimination Pools Nathanial Stewart WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Gold Medal Tony Huang WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Jason Prendergast WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Tony Huang WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Top 4 Nicholas Chase LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Yuhan Guo WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Justinder Singh LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin de Ridder WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Matthew Roche WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Paul Miller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brent Lambell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Steve Malinson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Reese Pollock WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Jeremiah De Clemente WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Michael Worthy WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools John Brown DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Vincent Dominic WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Josh Saito DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Sawyer Freschi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Levi Fontaine DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Kim Sheely WIN 65%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Eighth-Finals Kyle Griswold LOSS 44%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Alex Jackson WIN 46%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Paul Suda LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Thanh-Toan Dao WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcus Stobbe WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Matt Lentzner WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Patrick Wall WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Alec Villanueva WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 3 Patrick Wall LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 3 Alec Villanueva WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 3 Marcus Stobbe WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wine Country Sword Crush 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 3 Yanwen Xu DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Elimination Bracket Joshua Barnett WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Gold Medal Match Justinder Singh WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Edgar Perez LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Robert Placencia WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Semifinals Jason Smith WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Bronze Medal Match Yanwen Xu WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Eighth-Finals Shawn Fackler WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Elimination Bracket Matthew Pope WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Rawlins WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Rocky Willis WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Quarterfinals Kristofer Stanson WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Semifinals Anthony Buonomo LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Bronze Medal Match Gary Ledford WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Paul Barolet WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Piero L. S. Folly WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Adam Gilbert WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Erik Wiese WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Eric Hardeman WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Semifinals Kristofer Stanson LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Eric Hardeman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Timo Elliott WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Smead WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Bronze Medal Match Gintaras Valiulis WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Eighth-Finals Alan West WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Joel Overly LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Allan Sherlock WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinals Christopher Ponzillo WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Semifinals Adam Simmons LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Anthony Julin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Eric King WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Eric Hardeman WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Anthony Buonomo LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze DOUBLE LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Stephen Kime LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicole Smith WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Morgan Blackmore WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Shawn Fackler LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Izaak Wadle WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Joel Overly WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Samuel Umbay WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Clare Lahey WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Michael Soto WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Jacob McDonald DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Gabriel Pottebaum WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Charles Turner WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Drew Snyder WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Kim Sheely WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Elliot Robinson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Derek Nash WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Kevin Franklin WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Kari Baker WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Jacob McDonald WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Erik Copley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Juancamilo Colmenares WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Jorge Madrigal WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Donald McKay WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Brian Owens WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Nicholas Yehl WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Chandler Brown LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Gary Ledford LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Angel Uribe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dustin Thelen WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Finals Pools Jonathan Evans LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Finals Pools Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Finals Pools Samuel Ryals DRAW
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ross Flowers WIN
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Danial Alt DRAW
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Gold 1 Zachary Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Gold 2 Zachary Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Gold 3 Zachary Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool 6 Michael Soto WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool 6 Ryan Renfro WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Pool 6 Yanwen Xu WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Round 1 Daniel Aldridge WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Round 2 Rashelle DeBolt WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Semifinals Zachary Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Semifinals Rashelle DeBolt WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Semifinals Alex Jackson WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Top 16 Ryan Renfro WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born III 2023 (May 2023) Top 8 Alexander Laslavic WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Bronze Medal Match Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Antonio Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Semifinals Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 John Emerson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Metz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Michael Roth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Alan West WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Amanda Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Ryan Ward-Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Doric Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Yaskovic LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) John Slaughter LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Caleb Hallgren WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Nathan Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ryan Shapiro WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS