Connor Wood

Club
Inland Northwest Longsword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 11 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 21 11 4 0 6
Sum 39 22 9 2 6

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 391 1489.1

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Arthur Henry LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Sean Graham WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Brown WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 William Thompson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Justin Reimer LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 1 Ember McIntyre DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 1 Raquelle Moreau WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 1 Sophia Grant-Tetlow WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2022 (September 2022) Pool 1 Abigail Yang WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Finals - Bronze Shiyi Yu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Calum Clark WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Dashiell Harrison DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Daniel Halliday WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Quarterfinals Nathan Weston WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Round of 16 Tony Pacheco WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordsquatch 2019 (September 2019) Semifinals Sander Dijk LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Joseph Colistro DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Kyle Toelle WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Anthony Buonomo DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Brandon Phan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Longsword Katina Dunham WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Kyle Toelle DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Katina Dunham DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Anthony Buonomo DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sidesword Brandon Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Brandon Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Katina Dunham WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Joseph Colistro LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Anthony Buonomo LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Kyle Toelle WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2024 (January 2024) Sword and Buckler Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN