Intermezzo 2024

Date
May 18
Country
Serbia
City
Belgrade

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 15
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 32 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 52 24
Mixed Steel Smallsword 52 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrej Kubiček Belgrade fencing academy
Konstantin Stanković Belgrade fencing academy
Milan Milačić Belgrade fencing academy
Teodora Peković Belgrade fencing academy
Jelica Dimitrijević Belgrade fencing academy
Andrijana Stefanović Belgrade fencing academy
Jovana Dančetović Belgrade fencing academy
Darko Raić Belgrade fencing academy
Srđan Urošević FEATHER - School of fencing
Dragan Miličić FEATHER - School of fencing
Irma Bosna FEATHER - School of fencing
Milena Burgić FEATHER - School of fencing
Ognjen Maksimović FEATHER - School of fencing
Stefan Petrović FEATHER - School of fencing
Simonida Dragović FEATHER - School of fencing
Aleksandar Balubdžić FEATHER - School of fencing
Andrija Bogunović FEATHER - School of fencing
Dejan Zombori FEATHER - School of fencing
Petar Zimonjić FEATHER - School of fencing
Srđan Savić FEATHER - School of fencing
Časlav Pantelić FEATHER - School of fencing
Predrag Žakula FEATHER - School of fencing
Damjan Petrović FEATHER - School of fencing
Predrag Agatonović FEATHER - School of fencing
Vukan Truc FEATHER - School of fencing
Nikola Mitrović FEATHER - School of fencing
Filip Đorđević FEATHER - School of fencing
Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nenad Nikić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Ivan Jegdić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Timofei Mironchuk Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Veljko Janićijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Jelena Ranđelović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Aleksandar Andrić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Filip Obradović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Marijan Mladenović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Radivoj Radulović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Milica Janković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Kecman Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Doroteja Marković Warlander Jousting - Akademija viteških veština
Lazar Radosavljević Warlander Jousting - Akademija viteških veština
Aleksa Živković Warlander Jousting - Akademija viteških veština
Aleksandar Ardalić Warlander Jousting - Akademija viteških veština
Tatiana Terekhova Men With Swords
Konstantin Beliakov Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Iris de Vos Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Milena Bazhanova Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Taisiya Dubosarskaya The Red Ravens

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Nenad Nikić Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Milena Bazhanova Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Semi Final Nenad Nikić Milena Bazhanova WIN LOSS
Semi Final Aleksandar Ristić Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Nenad Nikić Timofei Mironchuk WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Đorđe Rosić Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Milena Bazhanova Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Aleksandar Ardalić Veljko Janićijević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Veljko Janićijević Nenad Nikić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Đorđe Rosić Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Veljko Janićijević Konstantin Beliakov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Đorđe Rosić Nenad Nikić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Veljko Janićijević Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Konstantin Beliakov Nenad Nikić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Veljko Janićijević Đorđe Rosić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Konstantin Beliakov Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Đorđe Rosić Konstantin Beliakov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vukan Truc Nenad Nikić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Timofei Mironchuk Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iris de Vos Predrag Žakula WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović Timofei Mironchuk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iris de Vos Aleksandar Ardalić DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Timofei Mironchuk Predrag Žakula WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Timofei Mironchuk Iris de Vos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović Predrag Žakula WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iris de Vos Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ardalić Predrag Žakula WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Časlav Pantelić Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milena Bazhanova Radivoj Radulović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tatiana Terekhova Časlav Pantelić DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Milena Bazhanova Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Časlav Pantelić Radivoj Radulović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tatiana Terekhova Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milena Bazhanova Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tatiana Terekhova Radivoj Radulović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milena Bazhanova Tatiana Terekhova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ristić Radivoj Radulović WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Stefan Milenković Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Andrej Kubiček Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Semi Final Stefan Milenković Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Semi Final Andrej Kubiček Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Željko Glumac Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Časlav Pantelić Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Grgur Stojanović Darko Raić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Andrej Kubiček Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Darko Raić Milena Bazhanova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Doroteja Marković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milena Bazhanova Doroteja Marković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Darko Raić DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Milena Bazhanova Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Doroteja Marković Darko Raić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vukan Truc Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksa Živković Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vukan Truc Aleksa Živković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Časlav Pantelić Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vukan Truc Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksa Živković Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Željko Glumac Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lazar Radosavljević Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Željko Glumac Lazar Radosavljević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrej Kubiček Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Željko Glumac Andrej Kubiček DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Lazar Radosavljević Irena Matović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Srđan Urošević Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dejan Zombori Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ardalić Dejan Zombori WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavle Ilijašević Srđan Urošević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavle Ilijašević Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dejan Zombori Srđan Urošević WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Branislav Petrović Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Predrag Žakula Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Semi Final Stefan Milenković Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Semi Final Predrag Žakula Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Željko Glumac Konstantin Stanković WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Nikola Mitrović Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jelena Ranđelović Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Filip Đorđević Predrag Žakula LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Srđan Savić Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Nikola Mitrović Stefan Kecman WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Aleksandar Andrić Konstantin Stanković LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Stefan Milenković Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Dejan Zombori Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Jelena Ranđelović Taisiya Dubosarskaya WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Milena Bazhanova Predrag Žakula LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Vukan Truc Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marijan Mladenović Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Željko Glumac Dejan Zombori WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dejan Zombori Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Željko Glumac Marijan Mladenović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dejan Zombori Marijan Mladenović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Irena Matović Aleksandar Andrić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Predrag Žakula Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Andrić Predrag Žakula LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Irena Matović Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Andrić Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Predrag Žakula Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Filip Obradović Petar Zimonjić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nikola Mitrović Taisiya Dubosarskaya WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Taisiya Dubosarskaya Petar Zimonjić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nikola Mitrović Filip Obradović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Petar Zimonjić Nikola Mitrović DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Taisiya Dubosarskaya Filip Obradović DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Vukan Truc Damjan Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Konstantin Stanković Ivan Jegdić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vukan Truc Konstantin Stanković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Damjan Petrović Ivan Jegdić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vukan Truc Ivan Jegdić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Damjan Petrović Konstantin Stanković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Kecman Milena Bazhanova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jelena Ranđelović Simonida Dragović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simonida Dragović Milena Bazhanova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jelena Ranđelović Stefan Kecman WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milena Bazhanova Jelena Ranđelović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Kecman Simonida Dragović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović Milica Janković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Srđan Savić Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović Srđan Savić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Milica Janković Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović Filip Đorđević DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Milica Janković Srđan Savić LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Časlav Pantelić Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Darko Raić Konstantin Stanković WIN LOSS
Semi Final Časlav Pantelić Konstantin Stanković WIN LOSS
Semi Final Darko Raić Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Filip Đorđević Konstantin Stanković LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Časlav Pantelić Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Darko Raić Srđan Savić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Nikola Mitrović Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Teodora Peković Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Pavle Ilijašević Dejan Zombori WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jovana Dančetović Konstantin Stanković LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Jelica Dimitrijević Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Darko Raić Milan Milačić WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Srđan Savić Milena Burgić WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Nikola Mitrović Srđan Urošević WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Aleksandar Balubdžić Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jelica Dimitrijević Dejan Zombori WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dragan Miličić Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dejan Zombori Dragan Miličić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jelica Dimitrijević Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dejan Zombori Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dragan Miličić Jelica Dimitrijević DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Srđan Urošević Damjan Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Irma Bosna Milan Milačić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Damjan Petrović Irma Bosna DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Srđan Urošević Milan Milačić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Damjan Petrović Milan Milačić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Irma Bosna Srđan Urošević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrija Bogunović Teodora Peković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milena Burgić Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Teodora Peković Milena Burgić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pavle Ilijašević Andrija Bogunović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Teodora Peković Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Milena Burgić Andrija Bogunović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Konstantin Stanković Ognjen Maksimović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Darko Raić Predrag Agatonović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Konstantin Stanković Darko Raić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ognjen Maksimović Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Konstantin Stanković Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Darko Raić Ognjen Maksimović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Srđan Savić Simonida Dragović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jovana Dančetović Nikola Mitrović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Srđan Savić Jovana Dančetović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simonida Dragović Nikola Mitrović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Srđan Savić Nikola Mitrović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jovana Dančetović Simonida Dragović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandar Balubdžić Andrijana Stefanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Petrović Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Balubdžić Stefan Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrijana Stefanović Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Balubdžić Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Petrović Andrijana Stefanović LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Intermezzo 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
40 5 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1618.7 10.8
80 38 Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1536.9 71.3
271 5 Nikola Mitrović FEATHER - School of fencing 1339.1 10.7
315 Konstantin Stanković Belgrade fencing academy 1300.5
336 Predrag Žakula FEATHER - School of fencing 1290.2
395 75 Jelena Ranđelović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1246.2 57.4
416 124 Filip Đorđević FEATHER - School of fencing 1238.6 111.4
484 228 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1198.7 184.4
492 178 Milena Bazhanova Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1194.1 155.2
534 67 Ivan Jegdić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1158.7 34.8
570 55 Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1133.1 62.8
609 88 Petar Zimonjić FEATHER - School of fencing 1107.6 83.1
622 53 Vukan Truc FEATHER - School of fencing 1100.3 63.1
712 8 Aleksandar Andrić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1041.1 20.8
804 Taisiya Dubosarskaya The Red Ravens 980.3
882 Dejan Zombori FEATHER - School of fencing 931.3
892 Stefan Kecman Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 922.6
906 Srđan Savić FEATHER - School of fencing 910.3
907 93 Marijan Mladenović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 910.3 30.6
923 89 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 902.5 30.1
955 35 Filip Obradović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 860.9 22
1028 75 Damjan Petrović FEATHER - School of fencing 777.5 24.9
1057 Simonida Dragović FEATHER - School of fencing 743.5
1074 Milica Janković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 717.7