Irena Matović

Club
Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 5 13 2 0
Women's Steel Longsword 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 12 1 11 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3167 1010.7
Longsword (Women, Steel) 304 1080.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 377 830.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Stefan Milenković LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Marko Skoknić WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Sara Dojčinović WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Konstantin Horkel LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS POOL A
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) Max van den Ekart LOSS POOL A
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) Tristan Zukowski LOSS POOL A
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) Angel Chernaev LOSS POOL A
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) Thanassis Diamantis DRAW POOL A
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Radostin Nanov LOSS Pool B - 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Deniz Ince LOSS Pool B - 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Yusuf Sidar Sahin DRAW Pool B - 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Sami Anıl Güzet LOSS Pool B - 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Umut Gumus WIN Pool B - 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Ali İrdiren WIN Pool B - 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Burak Yarar WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Yusuf Sidar Sahin LOSS Pool 7

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Neva Özgür DRAW Group phase
Women's Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Sara Dojčinović WIN Group phase
Women's Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Kristina Lukić WIN Group phase
Women's Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Adina Mihăiță LOSS Group phase
Women's Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Angelina Meringer LOSS Group phase

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Borislav Krustev LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Miloš Kostić LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Jovana Ilijašević WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Oliver Garas LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Georgi Dimitrov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Stefan Stamenković LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Radmila Radovanović LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pavle Ilijašević LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Sven Horvatić LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Viktor Kachovski LOSS Pool 3