Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016

Date
August 14
Country
Netherlands
City
Nieuwegein

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 26

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jens Geuens Invirtus
Robin Marx Invirtus
Tom Smets Invirtus
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Janik Puttemans Sumus Soldani
Sean Wauters Sumus Soldani
David Grijmans De Zwaardkring
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Mark Evenblij Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Raymi Klingers Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Micha Morales MARS
Sacha de Wind Zwaard & Steen
Maxx Folmer Zwaard & Steen
Remco Dijk Zwaard & Steen
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen
Cindy Boer Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Janik Puttemans Sacha de Wind DRAW DRAW
Max van den Ekart Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Sandra Belder Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
Sandra Belder Janik Puttemans LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Janik Puttemans DRAW DRAW
Majken Roelfszema Janik Puttemans DRAW DRAW
Max van den Ekart Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Cindy Boer Robin Marx LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Robin Marx LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Cindy Boer WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen David Grijmans DRAW DRAW
Michel Rensen David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Cindy Boer Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Cindy Boer WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Cindy Boer WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart David Grijmans LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Tom Smets WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Tom Smets LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Remco Dijk DRAW DRAW
Manuela Beltrami Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Tom Smets Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Tom Smets Mark Evenblij WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Tom Smets WIN LOSS
Tosca Beuming Tom Smets LOSS WIN
Remco Dijk Mark Evenblij LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Tosca Beuming Remco Dijk DRAW DRAW
Manuela Beltrami Mark Evenblij LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Mark Evenblij WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Mark Evenblij WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Tom Smets Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Tosca Beuming Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Tosca Beuming Mark Evenblij DRAW DRAW
Sander van Eijk Anke Gijsen WIN LOSS
Anke Gijsen Raymi Klingers LOSS WIN
Anke Gijsen Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Raymi Klingers WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Sean Wauters LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Jens Geuens Raymi Klingers LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Raymi Klingers WIN LOSS
Maxx Folmer Raymi Klingers LOSS WIN
Anke Gijsen Jens Geuens DRAW DRAW
Jens Geuens Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Raymi Klingers Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Maxx Folmer Sean Wauters LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Anke Gijsen WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Sander van Eijk DRAW DRAW
Cor Kronenburg Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Anke Gijsen Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Jens Geuens Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS