Benjamin Rudder

Club
Compagnia di Marte
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 15 5 10 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3118 1157.1
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2272 813.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1456 943.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Felipe Mangusto LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Kyrie Moraes LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Alexandre Nazareth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) 8 - Finals Leonardo Giacomini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Fernando Alves WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Luciano Cecagno LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Francesco Viana WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Alexandre Nazareth LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) 4 - Finals Kyrie Moraes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) Bronze Match Marcel Vaz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) Semi Finals Breno Moraes Flegner LOSS 58%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Eduarda Coppo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Anael Fonseca LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination David Balparda LOSS 50%