Kyrie Moraes

Club
Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 5 3 0 0
Sum 22 14 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 802 1373.5
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 339 1311.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 317 1261.6

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 12 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 12 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) 8 - Finals Marcelo Palmier LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Alexandre Nazareth WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Benjamin Rudder WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Felipe Mangusto LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) 8 - Finals Marcel Vaz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Aleksander Yacovenco WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Francisco Edson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN 48%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Vitor Santos LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Eduarda Coppo WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Marcelo Palmier WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Alexandre Nazareth WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Alexandre Nazareth WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Angelo Siqueira WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Francisco Edson LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) 4 - Finals Benjamin Rudder LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Gustavo Paravidini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Roberto Tachibana LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination João Claudio Rocha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination Anael Fonseca WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Double Elimination David Balparda LOSS 50%