Arnold South America 2023

Date
May 3
Country
Brazil
City
São Paulo

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 24
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 8
Women's Steel Longsword 3 3

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Benjamin Rudder Compagnia di Marte
Breno Moraes Flegner Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Carolina de Souza Fernandes Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Francesco Viana Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Marcel Vaz Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Marcelo Palmier Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Marco Aurelio Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
João Claudio Rocha Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Kyrie Moraes Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca
Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva AEEA Stahlfechter
Vitor Santos Alcateia de Prata
Francisco Edson Batalha Cênica Salvador
Iury França Batalha Cênica Salvador
Pedro Rajo Batalha Cênica Salvador
David Balparda Escola Dardi
Gabriel de Castro Escola Dardi
Fernando Alves Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Fernanda da Silva Freire Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Leonardo Giacomini Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Anna Beatriz de Brito Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Ramon Kowalski Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Andrei Vieira Falcão Negro
Luciano Cecagno Falcão Negro
Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua InclusivHEMA
Aleksander Yacovenco Wolfsherz

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOLS Marcelo Palmier David Balparda LOSS WIN
POOLS Ramon Kowalski Pedro Rajo LOSS WIN
POOLS David Balparda Ramon Kowalski LOSS WIN
POOLS Marcelo Palmier Ramon Kowalski WIN LOSS
POOLS David Balparda Pedro Rajo WIN LOSS
POOLS Marcelo Palmier Pedro Rajo WIN LOSS
POOLS Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
POOLS Kyrie Moraes Aleksander Yacovenco WIN LOSS
POOLS Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Aleksander Yacovenco DRAW DRAW
POOLS Francisco Edson Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
POOLS Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
POOLS Francisco Edson Aleksander Yacovenco DRAW DRAW
POOLS Breno Moraes Flegner Andrei Vieira WIN LOSS
POOLS Marcel Vaz Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN LOSS
POOLS Marcel Vaz Iury França DRAW DRAW
POOLS Cezar Augusto Nicolotti Iury França LOSS WIN
POOLS Marco Aurelio Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN LOSS
POOLS Leonardo Giacomini Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
POOLS Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Leonardo Giacomini LOSS WIN
POOLS Vitor Santos Marco Aurelio WIN LOSS
POOLS Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
POOLS Marco Aurelio Leonardo Giacomini WIN LOSS
POOLS Francesco Viana Luciano Cecagno LOSS WIN
POOLS Fernando Alves Benjamin Rudder LOSS WIN
POOLS Francesco Viana Fernando Alves WIN LOSS
POOLS Luciano Cecagno Benjamin Rudder WIN LOSS
POOLS Francesco Viana Benjamin Rudder LOSS WIN
POOLS Fernando Alves Luciano Cecagno LOSS WIN
POOLS Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva Gabriel de Castro WIN LOSS
POOLS João Claudio Rocha Gabriel de Castro WIN LOSS
POOLS Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva João Claudio Rocha WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Vitor Santos Ramon Kowalski WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Benjamin Rudder Leonardo Giacomini LOSS WIN
8 - Finals Marco Aurelio Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva LOSS WIN
8 - Finals João Claudio Rocha Marcelo Palmier LOSS WIN
8 - Finals Francisco Edson Luciano Cecagno WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Breno Moraes Flegner David Balparda WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Marcel Vaz Kyrie Moraes WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Andrei Vieira Iury França WIN LOSS
4 - Finals Vitor Santos Leonardo Giacomini WIN LOSS
4 - Finals Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva Marcelo Palmier LOSS WIN
4 - Finals Francisco Edson Breno Moraes Flegner LOSS WIN
4 - Finals Marcel Vaz Andrei Vieira WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Vitor Santos Marcelo Palmier WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Breno Moraes Flegner Marcel Vaz WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Marcelo Palmier Marcel Vaz WIN LOSS
Finals. Breno Moraes Flegner Vitor Santos WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
4 - Finals Francisco Edson Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN LOSS
4 - Finals Marcel Vaz Iury França WIN LOSS
4 - Finals Breno Moraes Flegner Pedro Rajo WIN LOSS
4 - Finals Kyrie Moraes Benjamin Rudder LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Breno Moraes Flegner Benjamin Rudder WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Marcel Vaz Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Benjamin Rudder Marcel Vaz LOSS WIN
Finals Francisco Edson Breno Moraes Flegner WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals Fernanda da Silva Freire Carolina de Souza Fernandes LOSS WIN
Finals Carolina de Souza Fernandes Anna Beatriz de Brito WIN LOSS
Finals Fernanda da Silva Freire Anna Beatriz de Brito WIN LOSS