Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023

Date
December 3
Country
Brazil
State
Rio de Janeiro
City
Rio de Janeiro

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 30
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 29 16
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 15

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Gabriel Gaban Marco Aurelio WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel de Castro Eduarda Coppo WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Gaban Gabriel de Castro LOSS WIN
Pools Marco Aurelio Eduarda Coppo WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Gaban Eduarda Coppo WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel de Castro Marco Aurelio LOSS WIN
Pools Felipe Aguiar Murilo Peroni LOSS WIN
Pools Anael Fonseca Felipe Aguiar LOSS WIN
Pools Murilo Peroni Anael Fonseca WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksander Yacovenco Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
Pools Bernardo Coutto Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksander Yacovenco Bernardo Coutto WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Xavier Marcelo Palmier LOSS WIN
Pools Allen Ferraudo Roberto Tachibana LOSS WIN
Pools Gabriel Xavier Allen Ferraudo LOSS WIN
Pools Marcelo Palmier Roberto Tachibana WIN LOSS
Pools Roberto Tachibana Gabriel Xavier WIN LOSS
Pools Allen Ferraudo Marcelo Palmier LOSS WIN
Pools Kyrie Moraes Alexandre Nazareth WIN LOSS
Pools Felipe Mangusto Benjamin Rudder WIN LOSS
Pools Kyrie Moraes Benjamin Rudder WIN LOSS
Pools Felipe Mangusto Alexandre Nazareth WIN LOSS
Pools Kyrie Moraes Felipe Mangusto LOSS WIN
Pools Benjamin Rudder Alexandre Nazareth WIN LOSS
Pools João Zanini David Balparda LOSS WIN
Pools Raphael Ostwald Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Pools David Balparda Raphael Ostwald WIN LOSS
Pools João Zanini Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Pools Francisco Edson David Balparda WIN LOSS
Pools Raphael Ostwald João Zanini LOSS WIN
Pools João Claudio Rocha Diego Magalhães DRAW DRAW
Pools Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Andrei Vieira LOSS WIN
Pools Diego Magalhães Andrei Vieira LOSS WIN
Pools João Claudio Rocha Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua LOSS WIN
Pools Diego Magalhães Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN LOSS
Pools João Claudio Rocha Andrei Vieira LOSS WIN
Pools Vinicius Marins Luciano Cecagno LOSS WIN
Pools Angelo Siqueira Gustavo Paravidini LOSS WIN
Pools Vinicius Marins Gustavo Paravidini WIN LOSS
Pools Luciano Cecagno Angelo Siqueira WIN LOSS
Pools Vinicius Marins Angelo Siqueira LOSS WIN
Pools Luciano Cecagno Gustavo Paravidini WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Marco Aurelio Luciano Cecagno WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Diego Magalhães Felipe Aguiar WIN LOSS
8 - Finals David Balparda Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
8 - Finals Marcelo Palmier Kyrie Moraes WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Vinicius Marins Gabriel de Castro LOSS WIN
8 - Finals Andrei Vieira Murilo Peroni LOSS WIN
8 - Finals Francisco Edson Aleksander Yacovenco WIN LOSS
8 - Finals Roberto Tachibana Felipe Mangusto LOSS WIN
4 - Finals Marco Aurelio Diego Magalhães LOSS WIN
4 - Finals Vitor Santos Marcelo Palmier WIN LOSS
4 - Finals Murilo Peroni Gabriel de Castro WIN LOSS
4 - Finals Felipe Mangusto Francisco Edson WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Diego Magalhães Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Felipe Mangusto Murilo Peroni WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Diego Magalhães Murilo Peroni WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Double Elimination Francisco Edson David Balparda WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Angelo Siqueira Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Benjamin Rudder Eduarda Coppo WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Anael Fonseca João Claudio Rocha WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Gustavo Paravidini Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Marcelo Palmier Roberto Tachibana LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Bernardo Coutto Alexandre Nazareth LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Gabriel de Castro Felipe Aguiar WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Bernardo Coutto David Balparda LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Marcelo Palmier Gustavo Paravidini LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Eduarda Coppo João Claudio Rocha LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Francisco Edson Angelo Siqueira WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Anael Fonseca Benjamin Rudder WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Roberto Tachibana Kyrie Moraes WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Gabriel de Castro Alexandre Nazareth WIN LOSS
Double Elimination David Balparda Benjamin Rudder WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Gustavo Paravidini Angelo Siqueira WIN LOSS
Double Elimination João Claudio Rocha Alexandre Nazareth WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Anael Fonseca Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Roberto Tachibana Gabriel de Castro WIN LOSS
Double Elimination David Balparda Gustavo Paravidini WIN LOSS
Double Elimination João Claudio Rocha Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Roberto Tachibana Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Double Elimination David Balparda Gabriel de Castro WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Anael Fonseca Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Finals. Francisco Edson David Balparda WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Kyrie Moraes David Balparda LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Roberto Tachibana David Balparda LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Double Elimination Angelo Siqueira Gabriel de Castro WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Roberto Tachibana Anael Fonseca WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Marcelo Palmier Vinicius Marins WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Eduarda Coppo João Claudio Rocha LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Vitor Santos Kyrie Moraes WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Benjamin Rudder Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Alexandre Nazareth Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Vinicius Marins Anael Fonseca WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Kyrie Moraes Eduarda Coppo WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Benjamin Rudder Alexandre Nazareth LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Angelo Siqueira Bernardo Coutto WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Marcelo Palmier Roberto Tachibana LOSS WIN
Double Elimination João Claudio Rocha Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Gabriel de Castro Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Vinicius Marins João Claudio Rocha LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Marcelo Palmier Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Alexandre Nazareth Bernardo Coutto WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Roberto Tachibana Angelo Siqueira WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Francisco Edson Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua João Claudio Rocha WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Alexandre Nazareth Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Francisco Edson Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua João Claudio Rocha WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Alexandre Nazareth Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Roberto Tachibana Vitor Santos LOSS WIN
Double Elimination Francisco Edson Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Angelo Siqueira Kyrie Moraes LOSS WIN
Finals. Vitor Santos Francisco Edson WIN LOSS
Double Elimination Kyrie Moraes Francisco Edson LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Roberto Tachibana Francisco Edson LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 8 Felipe Mangusto Batalha Cênica Salvador 1914.1 52.1
145 345 Vitor Santos Alcateia de Prata 1630.3 161.6
381 492 Marcelo Palmier Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 1507.2 144.7
759 739 Francisco Edson Batalha Cênica Salvador 1390.4 160.2
818 345 Kyrie Moraes Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 1376.3 78.4
887 516 Luciano Cecagno Falcão Negro 1358.9 111.6
1200 Diego Magalhães Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 1291.2
1208 Murilo Peroni Falcão Negro 1289.7
1381 982 Marco Aurelio Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 1251.6 171.8
1482 1645 Andrei Vieira Falcão Negro 1232.7 290.9
1547 672 David Balparda Escola Dardi 1221.3 116.4
1820 Roberto Tachibana Farfalla di Ferro 1176.8
1926 436 Benjamin Rudder Compagnia di Marte 1158.3 78.5
1972 5 Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua InclusivHEMA 1150.6 0.4
2129 107 João Zanini AEEA Stahlfechter 1119.9 18.3
2187 Gabriel Gaban AEEA Stahlfechter 1111.8
2298 1584 Gabriel de Castro Escola Dardi 1091.4 348.1
2363 406 Aleksander Yacovenco Wolfsherz 1080.7 71.7
2863 Allen Ferraudo AEEA Stahlfechter 993.8
2909 Gustavo Paravidini Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 985.6
2910 Angelo Siqueira Escola Dardi 985.6
3129 Felipe Aguiar Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 944.7
3177 48 João Claudio Rocha Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 937.5 4.3
3392 Vinicius Marins Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 893.4
3599 Alexandre Nazareth Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 846
3670 Raphael Ostwald Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 828.6
3737 Bernardo Coutto Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 811.8
3754 Gabriel Xavier Escola Dardi 807.1
3902 Anael Fonseca Escola Dardi 745.9
3978 Eduarda Coppo Academia de Esgrima Histórica Carioca 706.9