Just a Little WEIRD 2022

Date
January 22
Country
United States
State
Texas
City
Austin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 165 28
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 72 15
Mixed Steel Messer 94 21
Women's Steel Messer 16 4

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amanda Turner Alexander Hoyte LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Connop Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Chuck Reina WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Dylan Cryer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Hoyte Chuck Reina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amanda Turner Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Peltier Josh Russell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Kyle Peltier DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Alexander Hoyte LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Peltier Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Amanda Turner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Josh Russell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Preston Swincher DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amanda Turner Chuck Reina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Michael Connop LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Peltier Bryant Coston DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Josh Russell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Connop Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Alexander Hoyte LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Chuck Reina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Kyle Peltier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Connop Josh Russell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Peltier Michael Connop DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Chuck Reina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amanda Turner Josh Russell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Peltier Alexander Hoyte DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Bryant Coston DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Cryer Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Kyle Peltier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amanda Turner Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Steven Gotcher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Peltier Dylan Cryer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Amanda Turner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Josh Russell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Hoyte Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleman Liles Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Hunter Coxe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Coleman Liles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon James Hilty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Hunter Coxe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Benjamin Iglauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Hunter Coxe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Clark Simon DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston James Hilty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Coleman Liles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Hunter Coxe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Hilty Coleman Liles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Ashleigh Cote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Clark Simon DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Hunter Coxe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan James Hilty DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleman Liles Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Benjamin Iglauer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Hilty Drew Schulz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Ashleigh Cote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleman Liles Hunter Coxe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Hilty Hunter Coxe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleman Liles Benjamin Iglauer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Coleman Liles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer James Hilty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Hunter Coxe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote James Hilty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleman Liles Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Hilty Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hunter Coxe Kevin Beahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean O'Connor DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Joseph Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Garcia DJ Nero LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Baker Seneca Savoie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Sean O'Connor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean O'Connor Jon Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 DJ Nero Joseph Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean O'Connor Seneca Savoie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Garcia Joseph Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie DJ Nero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Jon Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean O'Connor Joseph Baker DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Joseph Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Andreas Fabis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean O'Connor Andreas Fabis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie Andreas Fabis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 DJ Nero Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jon Garcia Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jon Garcia Houston Porterfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Houston Porterfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean O'Connor Houston Porterfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie Houston Porterfield DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Houston Porterfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Houston Porterfield DJ Nero DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Baker Houston Porterfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joseph Baker Houston Porterfield LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Abigail Sims Kyle Peltier DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elimination Bracket Katherine Polston Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bryant Coston Dylan Cryer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Amanda Turner Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Beau Hulgan Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket James Hilty Clark Simon DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elimination Bracket DJ Nero Josh Russell DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elimination Bracket Preston Swincher Benjamin Iglauer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Hunter Coxe Coleman Liles WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jon Garcia Alexander Hoyte LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Sean O'Connor Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Steven Gotcher Sean O'Connor WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Hoyte Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Eighth-Finals Hunter Coxe Seneca Savoie WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Chuck Reina Preston Swincher DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Eighth-Finals Andreas Fabis Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Drew Schulz Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Steven Gotcher Drew Schulz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Quarterfinals Clark Simon Hunter Coxe WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Joseph Baker Josh Russell LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Kyle Peltier James Hilty WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Katherine Polston Michael Connop LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Dylan Cryer Amanda Turner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Sean O'Connor Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Alexander Hoyte Clark Simon DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Coleman Liles Seneca Savoie WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Jon Garcia Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket DJ Nero Josh Russell WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Kyle Peltier Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Andreas Fabis Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Benjamin Iglauer Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Sean O'Connor Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Coleman Liles Kyle Peltier WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket DJ Nero Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Drew Schulz Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Andreas Fabis Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Coleman Liles Hunter Coxe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket DJ Nero Chuck Reina LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Chuck Reina Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Steven Gotcher Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Clark Simon Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Semifinals Beau Hulgan Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Bryant Coston Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Houston Porterfield Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Beau Hulgan Houston Porterfield WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kevin Beahan Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Bryant Coston DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon John Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan James Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Ashleigh Cote DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Kevin Beahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Brown James Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Chuck Reina DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Cooper Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Brown Chuck Reina DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Brown Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote James Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Brown Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina James Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote John Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Cooper Clark Simon DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Uebel Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Brown Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Cooper Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Michael Uebel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Michael Uebel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Michael Uebel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Josh Russell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Kyle Peltier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Garcia Kyle Peltier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Vincent Dominic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Garcia Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Kyle Peltier DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Kyle Peltier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Garcia Josh Russell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Josh Russell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Kyle Peltier DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Preston Swincher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente Vincent Dominic DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Peltier Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Jon Garcia LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kyle Peltier Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Chuck Reina Vincent Dominic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ashleigh Cote Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Preston Swincher Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Clark Simon Josh Russell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Cooper Michael Uebel WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jon Garcia John Brown DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Quarterfinals James Cooper Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Vincent Dominic Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kevin Beahan Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Semifinals Beau Hulgan Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jeremiah De Clemente Vincent Dominic DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Gold Medal Match Beau Hulgan Vincent Dominic WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Kyle Peltier Michael Uebel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Josh Russell Chuck Reina DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Preston Swincher Ashleigh Cote LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket John Brown Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Clark Simon Chuck Reina WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Kevin Beahan Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket John Brown Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket James Cooper Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Kevin Beahan Bryant Coston DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Vincent Dominic James Cooper WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michael Connop Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Hunter Coxe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Baker Ashleigh Cote DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Isaiah Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleman Liles Hunter Coxe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Baker Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Hunter Coxe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Johnson Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hunter Coxe Beau Hulgan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Baker Michael Connop LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Isaiah Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Connop Hunter Coxe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Johnson Joseph Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Johnson Hunter Coxe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Baker Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Connop Ashleigh Cote DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Baker Hunter Coxe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Johnson Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan Drew Schulz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Chuck Reina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Alexander Hoyte LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Hoyte Katherine Polston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Drew Schulz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Katherine Polston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chuck Reina Katherine Polston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Benjamin Iglauer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz Chuck Reina WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Beahan Katherine Polston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie Steven Gotcher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Preston Swincher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Andreas Fabis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Andreas Fabis DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Seneca Savoie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Josh Russell DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seneca Savoie Andreas Fabis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Preston Swincher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Seneca Savoie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleman Liles Seneca Savoie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Coleman Liles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Swincher Coleman Liles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Fabis Coleman Liles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Russell Coleman Liles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher Coleman Liles WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ashleigh Cote Coleman Liles DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joseph Baker Hunter Coxe LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Connop Josh Russell DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elimination Bracket Andreas Fabis Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Katherine Polston Alexander Hoyte LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Clark Simon Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Isaiah Johnson Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Drew Schulz Hunter Coxe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Eighth-Finals Chuck Reina Steven Gotcher DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Eighth-Finals Beau Hulgan Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Iglauer Seneca Savoie DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Quarterfinals Bryant Coston Steven Gotcher LOSS WIN
Semifinals Clark Simon Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Steven Gotcher Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Andreas Fabis Kevin Beahan LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Coleman Liles Preston Swincher WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Chuck Reina Michael Connop WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Josh Russell Joseph Baker WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Abigail Sims Alexander Hoyte WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Katherine Polston Ashleigh Cote DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Katherine Polston Benjamin Iglauer LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Abigail Sims Josh Russell LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Chuck Reina Coleman Liles DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Benjamin Iglauer Seneca Savoie DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Bryant Coston Josh Russell DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Consolation Bracket Beau Hulgan Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Clark Simon Hunter Coxe LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Andreas Fabis Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Hunter Coxe Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Steven Gotcher Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Abigail Sims LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Sims Amanda Turner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Polston Abigail Sims LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Cote Katherine Polston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amanda Turner Ashleigh Cote DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Abigail Sims Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katherine Polston Ashleigh Cote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Amanda Turner Ashleigh Cote DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katherine Polston Amanda Turner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Abigail Sims Katherine Polston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashleigh Cote Abigail Sims WIN LOSS
Semifinals Amanda Turner Katherine Polston DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semifinals Ashleigh Cote Abigail Sims LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Katherine Polston Ashleigh Cote DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Amanda Turner Ashleigh Cote LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Just a Little WEIRD 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
137 145 Kevin Beahan Sword to Sword 1537.9 101.6
195 112 Steven Gotcher Aegis Historical Combat Training 1485.8 66.3
214 205 Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts 1472.5 111.6
229 181 Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts 1463.4 99.2
256 156 Drew Schulz Sword to Sword 1437 73.5
297 Chuck Reina Arena Weapon Arts 1407.9
334 120 Clark Simon Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1386.5 41.8
495 Coleman Liles Sword to Sword 1287.2
556 208 Andreas Fabis Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1250.6 69.7
574 Seneca Savoie Arena Weapon Arts 1240.1
578 352 Hunter Coxe Arena Weapon Arts 1237.7 133.5
583 Josh Russell Arena Weapon Arts 1233.1
596 Houston Porterfield Sword to Sword 1224.3
601 87 DJ Nero Sword to Sword 1222.9 7.5
622 Preston Swincher Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1210.3
709 8 Dylan Cryer Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1171.3 38
710 Sean O'Connor Arena Weapon Arts 1170.9
811 Benjamin Iglauer Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1112.1
831 445 Alexander Hoyte Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1101.1 158
845 479 Abigail Sims Arena Weapon Arts 1092.3 166.5
910 354 Ashleigh Cote Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1065.5 110.4
931 Michael Connop Valiant: School Of Arms 1060.5
941 Kyle Peltier Sword to Sword 1055.3
1015 Jon Garcia Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1009
1022 Amanda Turner Sword to Sword 1005.5
1067 James Hilty Arena Weapon Arts 981.6
1123 Katherine Polston Austin Historical Weapons Guild 944.5
1371 Joseph Baker Austin Historical Weapons Guild 717.4