The Quickening 2018

Date
January 13
Country
Ireland
State
Co Clare
City
Feakle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 24 10
Mixed Nylon Sabre 42 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Brian Moloney Cork Blademasters
Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters
Freddie Thomas The Wrathful Peasants
Jack Pinson The Wrathful Peasants
Tomasz Raczka Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Nadar Drejarski The Irish School of Historical Combat
Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants
Sandy Robinson The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Jiri Jansa Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Martin Buckley Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Tomas Srnec Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Jiri Jansa Sandy Robinson WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Sandy Robinson Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Tomas Srnec Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Sandy Robinson Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jiri Jansa Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Jiri Jansa Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Sandy Robinson Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
POOL 2 James Welfare Nadar Drejarski WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Brian Moloney Nadar Drejarski WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki Jack Pinson LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Nadar Drejarski Jack Pinson LOSS WIN
POOL 2 James Welfare Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
POOL 2 James Welfare Jack Pinson WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki Nadar Drejarski WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Andrzej Rozycki James Welfare WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Brian Moloney Jack Pinson WIN LOSS
SEMI Jiri Jansa Jack Pinson WIN LOSS
SEMI Andrzej Rozycki Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
BRONZE Andrzej Rozycki Jack Pinson WIN LOSS
FINAL Jiri Jansa Martin Buckley WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL1 Sandy Robinson Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
POOL1 James Welfare Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
POOL1 Nadar Drejarski Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
POOL1 Andrzej Rozycki Nadar Drejarski DRAW DRAW
POOL1 Brian Moloney Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL1 James Welfare Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
POOL1 Sandy Robinson Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL1 James Welfare Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
POOL1 Tomas Srnec Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL1 Andrzej Rozycki Brian Moloney WIN LOSS
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Nadar Drejarski DRAW DRAW
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Brian Moloney WIN LOSS
POOL1 Andrzej Rozycki Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
POOL1 Martin Buckley Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL1 James Welfare Sandy Robinson DRAW DRAW
POOL1 Sandy Robinson Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL1 Andrzej Rozycki Martin Buckley DRAW DRAW
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
POOL1 Brian Moloney Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
POOL1 Nadar Drejarski Tomas Srnec DRAW DRAW
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
POOL1 Andrzej Rozycki Sandy Robinson LOSS WIN
POOL1 James Welfare Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL1 Andrzej Rozycki James Welfare WIN LOSS
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Sandy Robinson WIN LOSS
POOL1 Nadar Drejarski Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL1 Brian Moloney Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
POOL1 Brian Moloney Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
POOL1 Sandy Robinson Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka James Welfare LOSS WIN
POOL1 Andrzej Rozycki Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL1 James Welfare Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
POOL1 Brian Moloney Sandy Robinson WIN LOSS
POOL1 Tomas Srnec Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Final Round 1 Brian Moloney Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
Final Round 1 Tomasz Raczka Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Final Round 2 Tomasz Raczka Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Final Round 2 Andrzej Rozycki Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
Final Round 3 Andrzej Rozycki Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Final Round 3 Tomasz Raczka Nadar Drejarski WIN LOSS