Martin Buckley

Club
Cork Blademasters
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 54 27 25 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 10 7 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 8 2 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 4 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 109 1331
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1008 1336.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 383 1273.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Oisin Newport LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Jürg Gassmann WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Nuno Valverde WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Branden Treu WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) William Wallace LOSS sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Micheál Foley LOSS sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Nuno Valverde WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Finn Rhys Davies WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Duncan McLaren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) James Dougherty LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Branden Treu LOSS Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Oisin Newport LOSS Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Aaron Meehan LOSS Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hooton LOSS Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Micheál Foley LOSS Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Eoin Mc Bride WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Lisa Vitolo WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Sandy Robinson LOSS POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Piotr Szymanski LOSS round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jürg Gassmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Meehan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Katja Poppenhaeger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Tomas Srnec LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Joseph Hooton LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Nina Hanzlikova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Aaron Meehan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Brian Moloney WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Adam Keys WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Nina Hanzlikova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Callum O'Connell DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomson LOSS Pool 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jiri Jansa LOSS FINAL
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas LOSS POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomas Srnec LOSS POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jiri Jansa WIN POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN SEMI
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Fionntan Murphy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Brian Moloney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Danny Gawley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) James Welfare LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Piotr Szymanski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Simon Hassett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Gallagher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Andrzej Rozycki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Callum O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Grzegorz Kochanowski WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Èanna Watters WIN BRONZE MATCH
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Gavin McGinley WIN FINAL POOL
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Lisa Vitolo WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Karl Sassenberg DRAW POOL 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Nadar Drejarski WIN POOL 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Jiri Jansa WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Emmet Quinn LOSS POOL2
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Èanna Watters WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Freddie Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Nuno Valverde WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) James Welfare WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Karl Sassenberg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Yasha Lammers DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Tomas Srnec WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Brian Moloney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Roger Siu Hang Lam LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Truong LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Martin John LOSS Pool

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) James O Niell WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Dominic Corbett WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Danny Gawley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Gavin McGinley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Fionntan Murphy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Riley Liao LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Anezka Havlikova WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Riley Liao LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Mateusz Tuchulka WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Brian Long WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) PJ McDaid WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Riley Liao WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) James Welfare LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomasz Raczka LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomas Srnec LOSS POOL1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Piotr Szymanski WIN ROUND 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Tomas Srnec WIN ROUND 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Douglas Gurnett LOSS ROUND 3
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Emmet Quinn LOSS ROUND 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Mikey Robinson WIN ROUND 5
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Gavin McGinley WIN ROUND 6
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) Eoin Mc Bride DRAW ROUND 7