Martin Buckley

Club
Cork Blademasters
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 18 15 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 8 2 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 90 1347.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 687 1357.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Sandy Robinson LOSS POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jerry Hexxus Comerford WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Eoin Mc Bride WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Lisa Vitolo WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Piotr Szymanski LOSS round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Meehan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Tomas Srnec LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jürg Gassmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Katja Poppenhaeger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Joseph Hooton LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Aaron Meehan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Nina Hanzlikova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Brian Moloney WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Nina Hanzlikova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Callum O'Connell DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Adam Keys WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jiri Jansa LOSS FINAL
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jiri Jansa WIN POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomas Srnec LOSS POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas LOSS POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN SEMI
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Fionntan Murphy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Danny Gawley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Brian Moloney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Andrzej Rozycki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) James Welfare LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Piotr Szymanski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Gallagher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Callum O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Grzegorz Kochanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Simon Hassett WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Danny Gawley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Fionntan Murphy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) James O Niell WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Dominic Corbett WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Riley Liao LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Gavin McGinley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) PJ McDaid WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Anezka Havlikova WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Mateusz Tuchulka WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Riley Liao LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Riley Liao WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Brian Long WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) James Welfare LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomasz Raczka LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomas Srnec LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas LOSS POOL1