Brian Moloney

Club
Cork Blademasters
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 36 21 4 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 11 7 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 285 1506.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Dwayne Keogh WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Oisin Newport WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Helen Gallagher LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Luke Lee LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Piotr Szymanski LOSS BRONZE MATCH
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jiri Jansa DRAW POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Piotr Szymanski LOSS POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Cormac Walsh WIN POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Freddie Thomas WIN POOL 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jerry Hexxus Comerford WIN round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Hooton WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Dwayne Keogh WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Nuno Valverde WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Ed Henry WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jane Johnston LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Luke Lee WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Adam Keys WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Jürg Gassmann DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Martin Buckley LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Luke Lee WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Jiri Jansa WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Piotr Szymanski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Simon Hassett WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Paul Downing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Nuno Valverde WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Hooton WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Adam Keys WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Andrew Millburn WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Keith Farrell LOSS Round of 16
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN POOL 2
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski WIN POOL 2
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) James Welfare WIN POOL 2
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jack Pinson WIN POOL 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Danny Gawley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Martin Buckley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Fionntan Murphy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) James Welfare WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Fionntan Murphy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Andrzej Rozycki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Tomasz Raczka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Ishka Colhoun WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Nadar Drejarski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Jiri Jansa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Joseph Hooton DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Adrian Gallagher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Frank Haj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Ken Kot LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski LOSS Final Round 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomasz Raczka WIN Final Round 2
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Final Round 3
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) James Welfare WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomasz Raczka LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomas Srnec WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Martin Buckley WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL1