Paris HEMA Open 2015

Date
June 6
Country
France
City
Paris

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 35

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Peter Smallridge Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Pascal Hirsch WIN LOSS
Florent Destribois Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Camille Broquet Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Grizdak Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Clément Bégin Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Pierre Gauthier WIN LOSS
Olivier Dupuis Cor Kronenburg LOSS WIN
Pierre-Henry Bas Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Simon Landais Pascal Hirsch LOSS WIN
Florent Destribois Christian Schmitt WIN LOSS
Christophe Barbagallo Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Simon Landais Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pierre Ferrand Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Michael Prendergast Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Pierre Ferrand Simon Landais LOSS WIN
Simon Landais Florent Destribois WIN LOSS
Benjamin Szewczuk Simon Landais WIN LOSS
Simon Landais Clément Bégin WIN LOSS
Pierre Ferrand Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Pierre Ferrand WIN LOSS
Pierre Ferrand Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
Florent Destribois Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Grizdak Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Guillaume Caux Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Arto Fama DRAW DRAW
Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Vincent Catanese DRAW DRAW
Viacheslav Grizdak Joachim Chenot-Hervillard WIN LOSS
Guillaume Caux Joachim Chenot-Hervillard WIN LOSS
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Joachim Chenot-Hervillard WIN LOSS
Vincent Catanese Viacheslav Grizdak LOSS WIN
Guillaume Caux Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Guillaume Caux Viacheslav Grizdak LOSS WIN
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Viacheslav Grizdak WIN LOSS
Guillaume Caux Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Pascal Hirsch WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Maïwenn Loffet Cor Kronenburg LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Andreas Arnold WIN LOSS
Pascal Hirsch Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Pascal Hirsch LOSS WIN
Maïwenn Loffet Pascal Hirsch LOSS WIN
Pascal Hirsch Andreas Arnold LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Maïwenn Loffet Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Andreas Arnold WIN LOSS
Maïwenn Loffet Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Andreas Arnold LOSS WIN
Maïwenn Loffet Andreas Arnold LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
Camille Broquet Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
David Mene Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
Hedi Alfandari Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Camille Broquet LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
David Mene Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Hedi Alfandari Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Camille Broquet Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
David Mene Camille Broquet LOSS WIN
Hedi Alfandari Camille Broquet LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart David Mene WIN LOSS
Hedi Alfandari Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
David Mene Hedi Alfandari LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault Christophe Barbagallo WIN LOSS
Pierre Gauthier Pascal Theriault WIN LOSS
Charlélie Berthaut Pascal Theriault WIN LOSS
Pascal Theriault Christian Schmitt LOSS WIN
Christophe Barbagallo Pierre Gauthier DRAW DRAW
Christophe Barbagallo Charlélie Berthaut WIN LOSS
Christian Schmitt Christophe Barbagallo DRAW DRAW
Pierre Gauthier Charlélie Berthaut WIN LOSS
Christian Schmitt Pierre Gauthier DRAW DRAW
Charlélie Berthaut Christian Schmitt WIN LOSS
Pierre-Henry Bas Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Pierre-Henry Bas LOSS WIN
Steeve Alusson Pierre-Henry Bas WIN LOSS
Pierre-Henry Bas Fabien Poirson WIN LOSS
Yvan Monnard Pierre-Henry Bas LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Steeve Alusson Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Fabien Poirson DRAW DRAW
Yvan Monnard Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Steeve Alusson WIN LOSS
Fabien Poirson Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Yvan Monnard WIN LOSS
Steeve Alusson Fabien Poirson LOSS WIN
Yvan Monnard Steeve Alusson LOSS WIN
Fabien Poirson Yvan Monnard DRAW DRAW

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Paris HEMA Open 2015

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
20 81 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1555.4 280.1
36 12 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1484.6 54.3
40 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1469.7
97 74 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1308.2 179.3
104 130 Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen 1280.6 273.9
108 60 Simon Landais Cercle des Escrimeurs Libres Nantais 1272.3 140.1
109 134 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1268.8 281.6
115 Camille Broquet Ecole Catalane de Combat Médiéval 1260.3
140 Clément Bégin Ost du Griffon Noir 1210.7
145 Pascal Hirsch La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1200.6
154 Florent Destribois Artes belli 1190.1
157 Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1182.6
160 Pierre-Henry Bas Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 1179.7
171 64 Viacheslav Grizdak Minsk HEMA Fight Club 1160.5 153.8
177 Andreas Arnold Compagnie Dagorlad 1149.1
193 34 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1121.1 111.3
194 Pierre Gauthier AMHE du Maine 1120.6
204 8 Charlélie Berthaut AMHE Paris 1105.3 56.1
210 Fabien Poirson Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1085
227 Steeve Alusson Cercle des Escrimeurs Libres Nantais 1065.3
243 Olivier Dupuis Écoliers libres de Strasbourg en Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens 1038
245 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard AMHE Paris 1036.4
256 58 Christophe Barbagallo La Confrérie de la Corneille 1011.4 149
272 Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 986.1
274 Christian Schmitt Alte Schule - Historisches Fechten Bochum 982.4
312 Guillaume Caux La Manticore Paris 924
335 3 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 884 56.3
338 Yvan Monnard Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 881.9
339 Pascal Theriault N/A 881.4
342 Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres 879.9
366 Hedi Alfandari AMHE Paris 833.5
411 Maïwenn Loffet Cercle des Escrimeurs Libres Nantais 745.2
423 Pierre Ferrand AMHE du Maine 717.9
426 David Mene La Compagnie Médiévale 704.9