Wrathpoint 2018

Date
June 30
Country
United States
State
West Virginia
City
Shepherdstown

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 52 32

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ladder Phil Cruz Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Ladder Andrew Burks George Faltot LOSS WIN
Ladder Thomas Wagamon Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Ladder Taylor Sturges Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Ladder Christopher Smoot Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Ladder Kristine Thurlow Jake Priddy LOSS WIN
Ladder Trent McCartney Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Ladder Matthew Jenkins Kyle Crandall DRAW DRAW
Ladder Joseph Ingrao Eric Greenbeck DRAW DRAW
Ladder Morgan Bridi Julian Greenbeck WIN LOSS
Ladder Adam Boretos Matthew Gibson LOSS WIN
Ladder Jacob McDonald Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Ladder Alexander Kitaev Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Ladder Isaiah Baden-Payne Jacob Benden WIN LOSS
Ladder Austin Bae Andrew Burks WIN LOSS
Ladder Phil Cruz Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Ladder Taylor Sturges Jamie Stone WIN LOSS
Ladder Thomas Wagamon George Faltot WIN LOSS
Ladder Kristine Thurlow Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Ladder Trent McCartney Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Ladder Robert Smith Kyle Crandall WIN LOSS
Ladder Matthew Jenkins Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Ladder Jay Tsulis Joseph Ingrao WIN LOSS
Ladder Julian Greenbeck Morgan Bridi LOSS WIN
Ladder Mary Mooney Eric Greenbeck LOSS WIN
Ladder Brent Wang Adam Boretos WIN LOSS
Ladder Matthew Gibson Jacob Benden WIN LOSS
Ladder Alexander Kitaev Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Ladder Isaiah Baden-Payne Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Ladder George Faltot Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Ladder Anonymous fighter Jamie Stone WIN LOSS
Ladder Taylor Sturges Phil Cruz LOSS WIN
Ladder Thomas Wagamon Kristine Thurlow WIN LOSS
Ladder Travis Mayott Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Ladder Matthew Jenkins Trent McCartney LOSS WIN
Ladder Jake Priddy Kyle Crandall WIN LOSS
Ladder Robert Smith Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Ladder Julian Greenbeck Joseph Ingrao LOSS WIN
Ladder Mary Mooney Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Ladder Eric Greenbeck Adam Boretos WIN LOSS
Ladder Brent Wang Jacob Benden WIN LOSS
Ladder Morgan Bridi Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Ladder Austin Bae Matthew Gibson LOSS WIN
Ladder Jacob McDonald Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Ladder Isaiah Baden-Payne Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Ladder Eric Greenbeck Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Ladder Jay Tsulis Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Ladder Matthew Gibson Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Ladder Isaiah Baden-Payne Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Ladder Jacob McDonald Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Ladder Isaiah Baden-Payne Matthew Gibson LOSS WIN
Ladder Matthew Gibson Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wrathpoint 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
65 6 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1668.8 2.6
130 8 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1578.9 13.5
210 39 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1524.6 18.1
333 Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1462.2
388 22 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1432.9 6.8
491 85 Thomas Wagamon The HEMA Club at VCU 1390 38.1
501 1 Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing 1386.8 7.5
507 Matthew Gibson Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1386.3
589 133 Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1354.5 51.8
754 395 Christopher Smoot Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1302.2 126.3
799 125 Jake Priddy Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1288.5 47.6
898 24 Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association 1255.3 2.7
941 8 Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1247.6 15.2
1123 41 Austin Bae The HEMA Club at VCU 1192.2 0.3
1192 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1174.9
1306 37 Robert Smith Battlefield KdF 1147.7 2.3
1458 150 Joseph Ingrao Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1113.5 43.6
1616 Eric Greenbeck Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1076.7
1735 723 Phil Cruz Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1051.6 201.8
1758 Taylor Sturges Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1046.9
1785 146 Trent McCartney Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1038.4 49.6
1800 279 Jamie Stone Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1033.6 51.9
2046 21 George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 976.1 20.7
2094 71 Kyle Crandall Capital Kunst des Fechtens 961.4 3.7
2337 171 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 901.3 31.9
2371 Kristine Thurlow Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 892.6
2788 Matthew Jenkins Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 749.6
2795 92 Mary Mooney Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 745.7 8.6
2805 Adam Boretos Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 742.7
2881 Julian Greenbeck Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 689
2919 Andrew Burks Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 522.5